Folders |
2017 Results - NEC Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 Northeast Conference Indoor Championships - 2/17/2017 to 2/18/2017
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: N 7.51 2012 Jessie Gaines, LIU Brooklyn
7.73 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 77 Chambers, Satima Liu Brooklyn 7.69 7.68Q@ 2
2 63 Johnson, Mary Fairleigh Di 7.67 7.75Q 3
3 87 Jones, Cassandra Liu Brooklyn 7.72 7.80Q 1 7.794
4 183 Forcucci, Adriana Sacred Heart 7.89 7.80q 3 7.798
5 265 Boone, Naycha St. Francis 7.84 7.85q 2
6 284 Brown, Shavel Wagner 7.76 7.89q 1
7 299 Nwobu, Miracle Wagner 7.89 7.90q 3
8 88 McDonald, Shantae Liu Brooklyn 7.94 7.91q 1
9 228 Wade, Tanaya Sacred Heart 7.92 7.92 1
10 8 Cluck, Emily Bryant 7.96 7.94 2
11 51 Snape, Erica Central Conn 7.89 7.99 2 7.986
12 54 Truman, Sherise Central Conn 8.00 7.99 2 7.988
13 294 Howard, Tiara Wagner 7.97 8.03 3
14 287 Davis, Taylor Wagner 8.11 8.04 1
15 66 Price, Madeline Fairleigh Di 7.98 8.05 3
16 6 Carrington, Shirle Bryant 8.35 8.24 2
17 105 Harrison, Bria Mount St. Ma 8.10 8.32 1
18 9 Gay, Shannon Bryant 8.54 8.35 2
19 60 Dwyer, Anika Fairleigh Di 8.44 8.45 3
20 269 Commissiong, Ashle St. Francis 8.42 8.52 3
21 268 Chung, Jade St. Francis 8.77 8.80 1
22 277 Mitchel, Ashara St. Francis 8.87 8.86 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 7.51 2012 Jessie Gaines, LIU Brooklyn
7.73 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 77 Chambers, Sa Liu Brooklyn 7.68 7.70 @ 10 7.692
2 87 Jones, Cassa Liu Brooklyn 7.80 7.70 @ 8 7.700
3 63 Johnson, Mar Fairleigh Di 7.75 7.72 @ 6
4 284 Brown, Shave Wagner 7.89 7.75 5
5 299 Nwobu, Mirac Wagner 7.90 7.80 4
6 183 Forcucci, Ad Sacred Heart 7.80 7.84 3
7 265 Boone, Naych St. Francis 7.85 7.87 2
8 88 McDonald, Sh Liu Brooklyn 7.91 7.91 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: N 24.48 2/20/2016 Stephanie Adioo, LIU Brooklyn
25.04 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 87 Jones, Cassandra Liu Brooklyn 24.68 24.84q@ 5
2 88 McDonald, Shantae Liu Brooklyn 24.73 24.85q@ 4
3 77 Chambers, Satima Liu Brooklyn 24.64 25.25q 3
4 63 Johnson, Mary Fairleigh Di 25.01 25.33q 2
5 86 Johnson, T'Reyah Liu Brooklyn 25.64 25.50q 5
6 64 McGuire, Ashley Fairleigh Di 25.82 25.52q 1 25.512
7 8 Cluck, Emily Bryant 25.49 25.52q 1 25.516
8 201 Lawrence, Kayla Sacred Heart 25.80 25.53q 2
9 54 Truman, Sherise Central Conn 25.52 25.63 3
10 295 Hyman, Kenya Wagner 25.38 25.69 2
11 284 Brown, Shavel Wagner 25.22 25.75 1
12 162 Bartosch, Nicole Sacred Heart 25.77 2
13 74 Andre, Angeli Liu Brooklyn 25.70 25.84 4
14 299 Nwobu, Miracle Wagner 25.36 25.93 5 25.921
15 265 Boone, Naycha St. Francis 25.38 25.93 4 25.927
16 51 Snape, Erica Central Conn 25.32 25.95 3
17 287 Davis, Taylor Wagner 26.07 26.09 3
18 228 Wade, Tanaya Sacred Heart 26.56 26.22 4
19 70 Syers, Serwaa Fairleigh Di 26.94 26.38 1
20 154 Panos, Tricia Robert Morri 26.74 26.90 2
21 183 Forcucci, Adriana Sacred Heart 26.53 26.98 5
22 58 Dawson, Nicole Fairleigh Di 27.17 1
23 269 Commissiong, Ashle St. Francis 28.57 28.38 3
24 271 Halliburton, Elle St. Francis 28.88 28.50 4
25 268 Chung, Jade St. Francis 28.83 29.28 5
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 24.48 2/20/2016 Stephanie Adioo, LIU Brooklyn
25.04 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 88 McDonald, Sh Liu Brooklyn 24.85 24.50 @ 2 10
2 87 Jones, Cassa Liu Brooklyn 24.84 24.67 @ 2 8
3 64 McGuire, Ash Fairleigh Di 25.52 25.39 1 6
4 86 Johnson, T'R Liu Brooklyn 25.50 25.52 2 5 25.512
5 201 Lawrence, Ka Sacred Heart 25.53 25.52 1 4 25.516
6 8 Cluck, Emily Bryant 25.52 25.59 2 3
7 63 Johnson, Mar Fairleigh Di 25.33 33.05 1 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet Record: N 55.32 2012 Keishana LaRose, Saint Francis (Pa.)
56.84 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 295 Hyman, Kenya Wagner 58.33 57.74Q 5
2 47 Nesmith, Sierra Central Conn 57.65 58.59Q 1
3 143 Gil-Soriano, Eugen Robert Morri 58.13 58.60Q 4
4 201 Lawrence, Kayla Sacred Heart 55.96 58.85Q 2
5 77 Chambers, Satima Liu Brooklyn 55.78 59.58Q 3
6 64 McGuire, Ashley Fairleigh Di 58.00 57.97q 5
7 86 Johnson, T'Reyah Liu Brooklyn 58.08 58.64q 4
8 120 McLane, Mariah Mount St. Ma 58.59 58.90q 1
9 288 Diawara, Halima Wagner 59.95 59.74 2
10 85 Johnson, Deja Liu Brooklyn 59.61 1:00.04 3
11 18 Park, MiaLynne Bryant 1:00.23 1:00.26 4
12 70 Syers, Serwaa Fairleigh Di 1:01.23 1:00.54 5
13 153 Mueseler, Madison Robert Morri 59.78 1:00.58 3
14 182 Failace, Jessica Sacred Heart 1:00.17 1:00.59 1
15 207 McKenzie, Camille Sacred Heart 59.54 1:00.71 2
16 81 Fapohunda, Oluwafo Liu Brooklyn 1:00.22 1:00.83 5
17 94 Buchanan, Jameela Mount St. Ma 1:01.32 1:01.07 1
18 293 Hoffman, Brianna Wagner 1:03.11 1:01.93 2
19 197 Klein, Elizabeth Sacred Heart 1:01.07 1:03.12 4
20 304 Teague, Arianna Wagner 1:06.53 1:05.82 3
21 275 Krastoshevsky, Min St. Francis 1:25.35 1:23.63 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 55.32 2012 Keishana LaRose, Saint Francis (Pa.)
56.84 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 201 Lawrence, Ka Sacred Heart 58.85 56.28 @ 2 10
2 64 McGuire, Ash Fairleigh Di 57.97 57.21 1 8
3 295 Hyman, Kenya Wagner 57.74 57.47 2 6
4 143 Gil-Soriano, Robert Morri 58.60 57.62 2 5
5 86 Johnson, T'R Liu Brooklyn 58.64 58.02 1 4
6 47 Nesmith, Sie Central Conn 58.59 58.19 2 3
7 120 McLane, Mari Mount St. Ma 58.90 58.92 1 2
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: N 1:12.14 2001 Genita Dickey, Robert Morris
1:16.04 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 87 Jones, Cassandra Liu Brooklyn 1:14.27 1:15.83Q@ 1
2 280 Rivera, J'Renda St. Francis 1:17.66 1:16.11Q 2
3 176 D'Agostino, Taylor Sacred Heart 1:17.78 1:17.75Q 3
4 78 Coleman, Cayla Liu Brooklyn 1:17.78 1:17.78q 3
5 30 Boncal, Tayler Central Conn 1:17.94 1:18.26q 1
6 118 Logan, Chardane Mount St. Ma 1:19.75 1:19.15q 2
7 79 Deboise, Zaahira Liu Brooklyn 1:18.84 1:19.55q 1
8 138 Chasovskaia, Anna Robert Morri 1:17.83 1:20.29q 2
9 292 Gibilisco, Jenna Wagner 1:19.87 1:21.72 3
10 82 Garraway, Jody Liu Brooklyn 1:24.59 1
11 296 Jajaga, Florina Wagner 1:23.25 1:25.52 2
12 297 McCauley, Annalies Wagner 1:28.96 1:32.80 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 1:12.14 2001 Genita Dickey, Robert Morris
1:16.04 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 87 Jones, Cassa Liu Brooklyn 1:15.83 1:13.82 @ 2 10
2 280 Rivera, J'Re St. Francis 1:16.11 1:15.45 @ 2 8
3 176 D'Agostino, Sacred Heart 1:17.75 1:16.66 2 6
4 138 Chasovskaia, Robert Morri 1:20.29 1:17.88 1 5
5 30 Boncal, Tayl Central Conn 1:18.26 1:18.49 1 4
6 79 Deboise, Zaa Liu Brooklyn 1:19.55 1:18.98 1 3
7 78 Coleman, Cay Liu Brooklyn 1:17.78 1:19.11 2 2
8 118 Logan, Chard Mount St. Ma 1:19.15 1:20.12 1 1
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: N 2:12.24 2/20/2016 Mae Thompson, Fairleigh Di
2:14.44 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 71 Thompson, Mae Fairleigh Di 2:11.05 2:15.99Q 3
2 116 Kole, Madeline Mount St. Ma 2:16.90 2:18.32Q 2
3 21 Sullivan, Jacklyn Bryant 2:13.54 2:19.24Q 1
4 224 Thorne, Jacqueline Sacred Heart 2:17.85 2:17.34Q 3
5 172 Conte, Caroline Sacred Heart 2:20.51 2:18.86Q 2
6 263 Weber, Hannah Saint Franci 2:17.44 2:19.31Q 1
7 108 Hooper, Clarke Mount St. Ma 2:17.92 2:17.61q 3
8 67 Segree, Atara Fairleigh Di 2:17.25 2:19.33q 2
9 140 Crane, Rachel Robert Morri 2:18.59 2:19.43 1
10 152 Mooney, Kiera Robert Morri 2:23.93 2:19.57 3
11 32 Brawner, Megan Central Conn 2:20.05 2:19.75 2
12 291 Elder, Alexandra Wagner 2:24.40 2:23.46 1
13 281 Williams, Aaliyah St. Francis 2:31.20 2:24.65 3 2:24.643
14 174 Cote, Nicole Sacred Heart 2:25.80 2:24.65 2 2:24.646
15 73 Aberdeen, Nerene Liu Brooklyn 2:25.73 2:25.27 2
16 31 Booker, Jazmin Central Conn 2:23.91 2:25.79 3
17 177 De Lucia, Bianca Sacred Heart 2:23.17 2:27.16 1
18 261 Urian, Acacia Saint Franci 2:26.33 2:28.16 1
19 266 Bryant, Diondra St. Francis 2:34.32 2:31.77 1
20 258 Schaffner, Elizabe Saint Franci 2:29.42 2:32.67 3
21 302 Schwartz, Olivia Wagner 2:37.89 2:34.99 2
22 48 Ricci, Morgan Central Conn 2:39.80 2:35.95 2
23 264 Askew, Chelsea St. Francis 2:48.29 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 2:12.24 2/20/2016 Mae Thompson, Fairleigh Di
2:14.44 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 71 Thompson, Ma Fairleigh Di 2:15.99 2:11.60N@ 10
2 21 Sullivan, Ja Bryant 2:19.24 2:14.31 @ 8
3 116 Kole, Madeli Mount St. Ma 2:18.32 2:14.59 6
4 67 Segree, Atar Fairleigh Di 2:19.33 2:14.91 5
5 108 Hooper, Clar Mount St. Ma 2:17.61 2:17.18 4
6 263 Weber, Hanna Saint Franci 2:19.31 2:18.33 3
7 172 Conte, Carol Sacred Heart 2:18.86 2:20.47 2
8 224 Thorne, Jacq Sacred Heart 2:17.34 2:23.15 1
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================================
10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: N 4:51.71 2006 Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac
4:59.04 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 171 Connelly, Tara Sacred Heart 5:05.53 5:10.64Q 1
2 15 Lodge, Melissa Bryant 4:56.89 5:16.58Q 2
3 224 Thorne, Jacqueline Sacred Heart 4:59.91 5:12.41Q 1
4 26 Weiss, Olivia Bryant 5:09.10 5:16.66Q 2
5 45 Mendelson, Brittan Central Conn 4:56.89 5:12.59Q 1
6 216 Quinn, Kelly Sacred Heart 5:09.13 5:17.17Q 2
7 16 McNeil, Emily Bryant 5:08.46 5:13.29q 1
8 285 Carney, Sara Wagner 5:13.98 5:14.19q 1
9 236 Dorian, Hannah Saint Franci 5:02.08 5:17.38q 2
10 186 Hahne, Jennifer Sacred Heart 5:05.48 5:17.49q 2
11 69 Sutherland, Ariela Fairleigh Di 5:11.63 5:21.98 1
12 13 Lapham, Sarah Bryant 5:15.54 5:28.19 2
13 146 Jones, Kayla Robert Morri 5:47.90 5:47.72 1
14 300 Santorelli, Alliso Wagner 5:29.07 5:48.38 2
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 4:51.71 2006 Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac
4:59.04 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 15 Lodge, Melis Bryant 5:16.58 4:55.28 @ 10
2 224 Thorne, Jacq Sacred Heart 5:12.41 5:02.70 8
3 186 Hahne, Jenni Sacred Heart 5:17.49 5:03.93 6
4 45 Mendelson, B Central Conn 5:12.59 5:04.06 5
5 171 Connelly, Ta Sacred Heart 5:10.64 5:04.99 4
6 236 Dorian, Hann Saint Franci 5:17.38 5:09.19 3
7 26 Weiss, Olivi Bryant 5:16.66 5:10.06 2
8 285 Carney, Sara Wagner 5:14.19 5:10.78 1
9 216 Quinn, Kelly Sacred Heart 5:17.17 5:11.08
10 16 McNeil, Emil Bryant 5:13.29 5:13.65
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 9:46.03 2006 Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac
9:55.24 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 45 Mendelson, B Central Conn 9:57.86 10:05.04 10
2 186 Hahne, Jenni Sacred Heart 10:17.44 10:10.35 8
3 171 Connelly, Ta Sacred Heart 10:17.80 10:14.31 6
4 252 Peters, Dana Saint Franci 10:19.49 10:14.52 5
5 203 Lucas, Linds Sacred Heart 10:21.43 10:17.81 4
6 179 DiCicco, Jod Sacred Heart 10:09.97 10:19.12 3
7 270 Cummiskey, A St. Francis 10:16.11 10:19.92 2
8 245 Kiebler, Mor Saint Franci 10:30.87 10:22.00 1
9 46 Mondo, Madel Central Conn 10:25.47 10:24.07
10 283 Bell, Nicole Wagner 10:26.57 10:36.50
11 216 Quinn, Kelly Sacred Heart 10:18.61 10:37.44
12 43 Hubbell, Daw Central Conn 10:27.43 10:39.70
13 230 Barber, Ange Saint Franci 10:41.06 10:51.07
14 243 Jaskowak, Ca Saint Franci 10:59.60 11:04.32
15 62 Jepkogei, St Fairleigh Di 11:24.64
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 16:58.45 2013 Brianna Castrogivanni, Sacred Heart
17:28.24 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 270 Cummiskey, A St. Francis 17:41.09 17:46.47 10
2 186 Hahne, Jenni Sacred Heart 18:11.73 17:47.14 8
3 46 Mondo, Madel Central Conn 17:48.47 6
4 252 Peters, Dana Saint Franci 17:50.54 17:54.04 5
5 171 Connelly, Ta Sacred Heart 18:19.00 18:00.36 4
6 222 Svensen, Kat Sacred Heart 17:58.40 18:02.57 3
7 245 Kiebler, Mor Saint Franci 17:55.58 18:07.63 2
8 203 Lucas, Linds Sacred Heart 18:11.50 18:13.39 1
9 43 Hubbell, Daw Central Conn 17:56.47 18:18.52
10 230 Barber, Ange Saint Franci 18:30.82 18:21.89
11 246 Kutz, Sarah Saint Franci 18:36.22 18:38.56
12 167 Cary, Emma Sacred Heart 18:26.06 18:39.04
13 156 Prorok, Magg Robert Morri 18:46.26 18:51.79
14 163 Bent, Sarah Sacred Heart 18:19.55 19:19.33
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: N 8.34 2011 Jessie Gaines, LIU Brooklyn
8.85 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 88 McDonald, Shantae Liu Brooklyn 8.81 8.80Q@ 2
2 55 Wolliston, Melissa Central Conn 8.72 8.85Q@ 1
3 42 Hicks, Sarah Central Conn 8.87 8.89Q 3
4 162 Bartosch, Nicole Sacred Heart 9.05 8.94q 2
5 295 Hyman, Kenya Wagner 8.87 8.96q 3
6 85 Johnson, Deja Liu Brooklyn 9.43 9.14q 3
7 59 Dwyer, Akemi Fairleigh Di 9.32 9.19q 2
8 255 Rivers, Shayla Saint Franci 9.60 9.27q 2
9 64 McGuire, Ashley Fairleigh Di 9.67 9.29 3 9.287
10 49 Rospierski, Hailey Central Conn 9.13 9.29 1 9.289
11 106 Hinton, Natalia Mount St. Ma 9.29 9.30 1
12 306 Trinkwald, Melanie Wagner 9.32 9.31 3
13 12 Hurwitz, Melissa Bryant 9.43 9.52 2
14 102 Fitzgerald, Moriah Mount St. Ma 9.56 9.55 1
15 75 Briscoe, Rashema Liu Brooklyn 9.60 9.60 1
16 24 Varney, Rebecca Bryant 9.99 9.96 3
17 10 Goulet-Martel, Reb Bryant 10.68 10.85 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 8.34 2011 Jessie Gaines, LIU Brooklyn
8.85 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 88 McDonald, Sh Liu Brooklyn 8.80 8.64 @ 10
2 55 Wolliston, M Central Conn 8.85 8.76 @ 8
3 42 Hicks, Sarah Central Conn 8.89 8.87 6
4 295 Hyman, Kenya Wagner 8.96 8.96 5
5 162 Bartosch, Ni Sacred Heart 8.94 8.97 4
6 85 Johnson, Dej Liu Brooklyn 9.14 9.12 3
7 59 Dwyer, Akemi Fairleigh Di 9.19 9.14 2
8 255 Rivers, Shay Saint Franci 9.27 9.26 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 3:50.64 2004 , Monmouth
Williams, Dickson, Barbante, Kornegay
3:52.54 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Liu Brooklyn 'A' 3:52.34 3:53.70 2 10
2 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 3:56.88 3:55.55 2 8
3 Robert Morris 'A' 4:00.09 3:55.66 1 6
4 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:57.03 3:56.50 2 5
5 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:55.58 3:56.54 2 4
6 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 3:59.49 3:57.15 1 3
7 Wagner 'A' 4:00.85 4:00.50 1 2
8 Bryant 'A' 4:11.65 4:11.39 1 1
9 St. Francis (N.Y.) 'A' 4:15.20 4:18.01 1
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 12:03.70 2012 , Central Connecticut
Eberhardt, Dash, Asaro, Griebel
12:08.64 @ Auto. ECAC Qual
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Bryant 'A' 12:23.23 12:17.20 10
2 Central Connecticut 'A' 12:46.19 12:19.05 8
3 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 12:33.47 12:20.78 6
4 Sacred Heart 'A' 12:25.03 5
5 Saint Francis (Pa.) 'A' 12:27.09 4
6 Robert Morris 'A' 12:36.92 3
7 Wagner 'A' 12:59.23 13:00.83 2
8 Liu Brooklyn 'A' 13:45.37 1
9 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 14:00.33
Women High Jump Jump Off
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 144 Harnish, Lilly Robert Morri 1.60mq 5-03.00
1.64 1.62 1.60
X X O
-- 142 Florio, Nicole Robert Morri NH
1.64 1.62 1.60
X X X
-- 44 Kilian, McKenna Central Conn NH
1.64 1.62 1.60
X X X
Women High Jump
================================================================================================
Progression:
1.49 | 1.54 | 1.59 | 1.64 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 1.73 +3cm
Meet Record: N 1.76m 2009 Brittany Dexter, Sacred Heart
1.70m @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 144 Harnish, Lil Robert Morri 1.63m 1.59m 5-02.50 10
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP O O XXX
2 142 Florio, Nico Robert Morri 1.55m J1.59m 5-02.50 7
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O O XXX
2 44 Kilian, McKe Central Conn 1.60m J1.59m 5-02.50 7
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O O XXX
4 74 Andre, Angel Liu Brooklyn 1.65m J1.59m 5-02.50 4.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP PPP XO XXX
4 49 Rospierski, Central Conn 1.65m J1.59m 5-02.50 4.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XO XXX
6 256 Rodriguez, Y Saint Franci 1.58m J1.59m 5-02.50 3
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O XXO XO XXX
7 80 Esogenwune, Liu Brooklyn J1.59m 5-02.50 2
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXO XXX
8 214 Pileggi, Vic Sacred Heart 1.60m 1.54m 5-00.50 0.33
1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XXX
8 137 Carmen, Dani Robert Morri 1.58m 1.54m 5-00.50 0.33
1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XX
8 162 Bartosch, Ni Sacred Heart 1.61m 1.54m 5-00.50 0.33
1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XXX
11 145 Jones, Ivann Robert Morri 1.55m J1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XO XXX
11 157 Smith, Carle Robert Morri 1.55m J1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
XPP PXO XXX
11 29 Benjamin, Ka Central Conn 1.60m J1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XO XXX
14 130 Wright, Chel Mount St. Ma 1.60m 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
O XXX
14 173 Cook, Hannah Sacred Heart 1.55m 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
O XXX
16 96 Cook, Ashlyn Mount St. Ma 1.45m J1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
XXO XXX
16 276 Missigher, P St. Francis 1.50m J1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
XXO XXX
-- 237 Egan, Nicole Saint Franci 1.50m NH
1.49
XXX
-- 196 Kittler, Meg Sacred Heart 1.50m NH
1.49
XXX
-- 24 Varney, Rebe Bryant 1.52m NH
1.49
XXX
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Progression:
2.30 | 2.45 | 2.60 | 2.75 | 2.90 | 3.05 | 3.20 | 3.35 | 3.45 |
3.55 | 3.60 | +5cm
Meet Record: N 3.75m 2015 Bethany Ledford, Robert Morris
3.65m @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 220 Sampieri, Se Sacred Heart 3.50m 3.60m 11-09.75 10
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65
P P P P P P P XO O O XXO XXX
2 110 Ingram, Elis Mount St. Ma 3.55m 3.55m 11-07.75 8
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65
P P P P P P P XO O O P XXX
3 260 Thurnherr, T Saint Franci 3.55m J3.55m 11-07.75 6
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60
P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
4 102 Fitzgerald, Mount St. Ma 3.55m J3.55m 11-07.75 5
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65
P P P P P P P O O XXO P XXX
5 101 Finn, Rachel Mount St. Ma 3.50m 3.45m 11-03.75 4
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55
P P P P P P P O O XXX
6 169 Ciulla, Kers Sacred Heart 3.35m J3.45m 11-03.75 3
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
7 229 Baldessaro, Saint Franci 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75 2
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45
P P P P P O XXO O XXX
8 259 Sniechoski, Saint Franci 3.35m J3.35m 10-11.75 1
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45
P P P P P O O XO XXX
9 262 Vasas, Laure Saint Franci 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P XO O O XXX
9 149 Manzolillo, Robert Morri 3.30m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P XO O XXX
11 122 Poletti, Dan Mount St. Ma 3.25m J3.20m 10-06.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P O XO XXX
12 25 Watts, Alexa Bryant 3.20m J3.20m 10-06.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
13 227 Vegliante, A Sacred Heart 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P P O XXX
14 305 Titus, Court Wagner 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P P O XXX
15 240 Gold, Sarah Saint Franci 2.92m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P XO O O XXX
16 215 Piscitelli, Sacred Heart 2.90m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P XO XXX
17 155 Patterson, E Robert Morri 2.60m 8-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
O O O XXX
Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
9 + ties advance to final.
Meet Record: N 6.07m 2003 Camilla Harris, LIU Brooklyn
5.70m @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 61 Freeman, Sar Fairleigh Di 5.16m 5.53m 18-01.75 10
FOUL 5.34m FOUL FOUL 5.19m 5.53m
2 106 Hinton, Nata Mount St. Ma 5.57m 5.52m 18-01.50 8
5.30m 5.41m 5.34m 5.52m 5.26m 5.21m
3 162 Bartosch, Ni Sacred Heart 5.47m 5.44m 17-10.25 6
5.20m 5.21m 5.25m 5.39m FOUL 5.44m
4 89 Mobley, Teen Liu Brooklyn 5.30m 5.35m 17-06.75 5
FOUL FOUL 5.11m FOUL 5.35m FOUL
5 157 Smith, Carle Robert Morri 5.07m 5.22m 17-01.50 4
5.22m 5.03m FOUL FOUL 4.91m 5.04m
6 80 Esogenwune, Liu Brooklyn 5.17m 16-11.50 3
5.10m 5.14m 5.08m 5.17m FOUL 5.05m
7 100 Facey, Kened Mount St. Ma 5.70m 5.16m 16-11.25 2
4.89m 5.16m FOUL FOUL 4.83m 4.91m
8 234 DeSalve, Day Saint Franci 5.03m 5.15m 16-10.75 1
5.15m FOUL 4.99m FOUL 4.92m 4.94m
9 59 Dwyer, Akemi Fairleigh Di 4.84m 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m 5.04m 5.02m 4.92m FOUL 4.65m
10 44 Kilian, McKe Central Conn 5.22m J5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m 5.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 145 Jones, Ivann Robert Morri 4.97m 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m 4.95m 4.93m
12 148 Lewis, Tanel Robert Morri 5.10m 5.07m 16-07.75
4.91m FOUL 5.07m
13 154 Panos, Trici Robert Morri 5.12m 5.03m 16-06.00
4.75m 5.03m 4.88m
14 232 Canak, Jade Saint Franci 5.01m 5.01m 16-05.25
4.90m 5.01m 4.96m
15 60 Dwyer, Anika Fairleigh Di 4.69m 5.00m 16-05.00
4.78m 5.00m 4.72m
16 124 Ross, Isabel Mount St. Ma 5.04m 4.98m 16-04.25
4.93m 4.98m FOUL
17 294 Howard, Tiar Wagner 5.22m J4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL FOUL 4.98m
18 183 Forcucci, Ad Sacred Heart 5.36m 4.96m 16-03.25
4.92m 4.96m 4.88m
19 74 Andre, Angel Liu Brooklyn 5.05m J4.96m 16-03.25
4.90m 4.96m 4.83m
20 90 Mwambayi, Jo Liu Brooklyn 4.62m 4.91m 16-01.50
FOUL 4.91m 4.74m
21 276 Missigher, P St. Francis 4.66m 4.88m 16-00.25
4.78m FOUL 4.88m
22 66 Price, Madel Fairleigh Di 4.76m J4.88m 16-00.25
4.12m 4.88m 4.72m
23 286 Cooper, Madi Wagner 4.95m 4.77m 15-07.75
FOUL 4.77m FOUL
24 12 Hurwitz, Mel Bryant 4.84m 4.73m 15-06.25
FOUL 4.73m 4.61m
25 6 Carrington, Bryant 4.70m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.73m 3.81m 4.18m
26 277 Mitchel, Ash St. Francis 4.70m 4.67m 15-04.00
4.48m 4.67m 4.67m
27 189 Hickey, Mika Sacred Heart 4.89m 4.59m 15-00.75
4.52m FOUL 4.59m
28 279 Raickovic, S St. Francis 4.07m 4.38m 14-04.50
FOUL 4.38m FOUL
29 20 Stoltz, Megh Bryant 4.27m 4.35m 14-03.25
FOUL 4.24m 4.35m
-- 181 Evans, Krist Sacred Heart 4.31m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================================
9 + ties advance to final.
Meet Record: N 12.55m 2011 Jessie Gaines, LIU Brooklyn
11.80m @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 47 Nesmith, Sie Central Conn 11.51m 11.53m 37-10.00 10
10.12m 11.20m 11.53m 11.38m PASS PASS
2 80 Esogenwune, Liu Brooklyn 11.52m 11.32m 37-01.75 8
FOUL 10.78m 10.82m 11.32m 10.72m 10.60m
3 255 Rivers, Shay Saint Franci 10.78m 11.27m 36-11.75 6
10.83m 11.27m 11.07m 11.22m FOUL 10.96m
4 61 Freeman, Sar Fairleigh Di 11.25m 11.25m 36-11.00 5
10.87m 11.25m 11.04m 11.12m 11.21m 11.20m
5 60 Dwyer, Anika Fairleigh Di 11.16m 11.04m 36-02.75 4
10.89m 10.68m 11.04m 10.46m FOUL FOUL
6 173 Cook, Hannah Sacred Heart 10.95m 10.96m 35-11.50 3
10.81m 10.96m 10.56m 10.28m FOUL 10.71m
7 144 Harnish, Lil Robert Morri 11.07m 10.94m 35-10.75 2
10.77m 10.94m FOUL 10.53m 10.76m 10.68m
8 66 Price, Madel Fairleigh Di 11.25m 10.91m 35-09.50 1
10.71m 10.89m 10.91m 10.63m 10.49m 10.80m
9 157 Smith, Carle Robert Morri 10.87m 10.79m 35-05.00
10.37m 10.79m 10.59m 10.79m 10.75m FOUL
10 232 Canak, Jade Saint Franci 10.93m 10.77m 35-04.00
10.41m 10.38m 10.77m
11 89 Mobley, Teen Liu Brooklyn 10.68m 35-00.50
10.31m FOUL 10.68m
12 100 Facey, Kened Mount St. Ma 10.70m 10.59m 34-09.00
10.17m 10.59m FOUL
12 286 Cooper, Madi Wagner 10.70m 10.59m 34-09.00
FOUL 10.16m 10.59m
14 145 Jones, Ivann Robert Morri 10.74m 10.48m 34-04.75
FOUL FOUL 10.48m
15 294 Howard, Tiar Wagner 10.83m 10.42m 34-02.25
9.93m 10.42m 10.32m
16 91 Parker, Tayl Liu Brooklyn 10.23m 10.36m 34-00.00
10.06m 10.36m 10.23m
17 214 Pileggi, Vic Sacred Heart 10.74m 10.30m 33-09.50
FOUL FOUL 10.30m
18 113 Kargbeh, Sha Mount St. Ma 10.84m 10.24m 33-07.25
9.90m 10.24m 10.24m
19 279 Raickovic, S St. Francis 10.00m 10.23m 33-06.75
10.10m 10.23m 9.97m
20 170 Concetti, Am Sacred Heart 10.29m 10.22m 33-06.50
10.07m FOUL 10.22m
21 58 Dawson, Nico Fairleigh Di 10.54m 10.12m 33-02.50
10.12m 10.07m FOUL
22 90 Mwambayi, Jo Liu Brooklyn 10.03m 9.76m 32-00.25
9.76m 9.05m 9.72m
23 20 Stoltz, Megh Bryant 8.71m 9.36m 30-08.50
9.30m 9.36m 9.15m
-- 148 Lewis, Tanel Robert Morri 10.86m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 16.36m 2002 Cleopatra Borel, UMBC
13.50m @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 303 Stones, Zhan Wagner 14.46m 14.13m @ 46-04.25 10
13.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.13m 13.96m
2 68 Simpson, Dec Fairleigh Di 14.07m 13.78m @ 45-02.50 8
FOUL 13.06m 13.60m 12.62m 13.78m 13.51m
3 180 DiMilia, Mar Sacred Heart 12.97m 13.50m @ 44-03.50 6
13.50m 13.00m FOUL 13.28m FOUL 13.12m
4 125 Sample, Erin Mount St. Ma 13.09m 13.12m 43-00.50 5
13.11m 13.09m 13.12m 12.30m 12.76m FOUL
5 233 Damiano, Sel Saint Franci 12.51m 12.55m 41-02.25 4
12.55m 12.23m FOUL 12.44m FOUL FOUL
6 147 Krivoniak, A Robert Morri 13.80m 12.49m 40-11.75 3
10.85m 12.19m 12.13m 11.62m 12.49m 11.90m
7 91 Parker, Tayl Liu Brooklyn 13.05m 12.47m 40-11.00 2
12.47m FOUL FOUL 11.38m 11.68m 11.73m
8 198 Klemenz, Kri Sacred Heart 12.16m 12.17m 39-11.25 1
11.98m 11.31m 12.06m 11.96m 12.17m 11.84m
9 135 Boody, Rache Robert Morri 12.55m 12.14m 39-10.00
10.38m 11.28m 12.14m 12.07m 11.05m 11.18m
10 274 Jean, Natali St. Francis 12.42m 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL 11.63m 11.89m
11 134 Black, Saman Robert Morri 12.15m 11.67m 38-03.50
11.55m 11.67m 11.46m
12 223 Tevnan, Eliz Sacred Heart 11.18m 11.00m 36-01.25
10.14m 10.20m 11.00m
12 11 Harrison, Jo Bryant 11.74m 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 10.84m 11.00m
14 166 Bradway, Mad Sacred Heart 11.50m 10.79m 35-05.00
FOUL 10.63m 10.79m
15 41 Hernandez, V Central Conn 10.86m 10.76m 35-03.75
9.93m 10.76m 10.44m
16 53 Toomey, Abra Central Conn 10.91m 10.52m 34-06.25
FOUL 10.52m 9.94m
17 119 Manni, Jessl Mount St. Ma 10.85m 10.43m 34-02.75
9.75m 10.43m 10.36m
18 235 Dibert, Rach Saint Franci 10.77m 10.23m 33-06.75
9.99m 10.23m 9.98m
19 129 Wood, Emily Mount St. Ma 10.17m 10.18m 33-04.75
9.66m 10.18m 10.15m
20 272 Internicola, St. Francis 10.37m 10.07m 33-00.50
10.07m 9.28m 9.59m
21 75 Briscoe, Ras Liu Brooklyn 11.42m 9.52m 31-03.00
FOUL FOUL 9.52m
22 4 Amendola, Br Bryant 8.88m 9.23m 30-03.50
9.04m FOUL 9.23m
23 27 Whitham, Vic Bryant 10.12m 9.08m 29-09.50
FOUL FOUL 9.08m
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 18.48m 2005 Nicole Downing, Robert Morris
16.00m @ Auto. ECAC Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 135 Boody, Rache Robert Morri 16.68m 16.83m @ 55-02.75 10
15.37m 16.68m 16.25m 15.89m 16.83m FOUL
2 11 Harrison, Jo Bryant 16.60m 16.63m @ 54-06.75 8
16.19m 16.63m 16.16m 16.37m FOUL 16.10m
3 72 Weems, Ashli Fairleigh Di 15.57m 16.23m @ 53-03.00 6
15.46m 15.11m FOUL 16.23m 15.65m 15.26m
4 303 Stones, Zhan Wagner 17.56m 15.98m 52-05.25 5
15.73m 15.38m FOUL 15.50m 14.42m 15.98m
5 134 Black, Saman Robert Morri 15.23m 15.78m 51-09.25 4
FOUL 15.06m 14.66m 14.82m 15.78m 15.51m
6 218 Rothermel, J Sacred Heart 14.91m 15.75m 51-08.25 3
14.76m FOUL FOUL 14.72m FOUL 15.75m
7 125 Sample, Erin Mount St. Ma 14.68m 14.86m 48-09.00 2
FOUL 14.86m 14.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 233 Damiano, Sel Saint Franci 14.10m 14.83m 48-08.00 1
13.36m 13.66m 14.03m FOUL 14.83m 14.74m
9 223 Tevnan, Eliz Sacred Heart 14.45m 13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m 13.79m 12.44m FOUL FOUL 12.91m
10 198 Klemenz, Kri Sacred Heart 14.50m 13.73m 45-00.50
12.84m 13.25m 13.73m
11 53 Toomey, Abra Central Conn 13.97m 13.25m 43-05.75
11.93m FOUL 13.25m
12 56 Addo, Akua Fairleigh Di 13.61m 13.22m 43-04.50
13.17m 13.22m 11.64m
13 41 Hernandez, V Central Conn 13.22m 12.83m 42-01.25
11.27m 12.83m FOUL
14 119 Manni, Jessl Mount St. Ma 13.23m 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m 12.44m 12.31m
15 235 Dibert, Rach Saint Franci 13.52m 11.75m 38-06.75
11.75m 11.73m 10.65m
16 147 Krivoniak, A Robert Morri 12.10m 11.58m 38-00.00
11.28m 11.58m FOUL
17 129 Wood, Emily Mount St. Ma 10.99m 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m 10.50m FOUL
18 241 Hildebrand, Saint Franci 11.82m 11.03m 36-02.25
FOUL 11.03m FOUL
19 27 Whitham, Vic Bryant 9.93m 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m FOUL FOUL
20 4 Amendola, Br Bryant 10.54m 10.08m 33-01.00
9.90m FOUL 10.08m
21 104 Gussie, Kiel Mount St. Ma 9.26m 9.22m 30-03.00
8.81m 9.22m FOUL
-- 68 Simpson, Dec Fairleigh Di 15.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 180 DiMilia, Mar Sacred Heart 15.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: N 6.77 2013 Nickolei Mahlungh, LIU Brooklyn
6.98 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 402 Davis, Delano Liu Brooklyn 6.96 6.97Q# 1
2 515 McFadden, Christia Saint Franci 7.01 6.98Q# 4
3 562 Beard, Dylan Wagner 6.98 7.00Q 3 6.993
4 352 Elmore, Jevon Central Conn 6.96 7.03Q 2
5 416 Williams, Caleb Liu Brooklyn 6.95 7.00q 1 6.994
5 395 Agyeman, Ernest Liu Brooklyn 6.93 7.00q 4 6.994
7 413 Sinclair, Sean Liu Brooklyn 7.08 7.04q 2 7.032
8 466 Dufane, Quaheem Sacred Heart 6.95 7.04q 2 7.034
9 564 Davenport, Jordan Wagner 7.07 7.04 1 7.037
10 406 Moodie, Roderick Liu Brooklyn 7.13 7.04 1 7.038
11 438 Kimble, Justin Mount St. Ma 6.94 7.06 3 7.054
11 415 White, Kobe Liu Brooklyn 7.06 7.06 1 7.054
13 460 Beloff, Joshua Sacred Heart 7.06 7.07 3
14 457 Workcuff, Darryl Mount St. Ma 7.04 7.08 4
15 441 Lumpkin, Cameron Mount St. Ma 7.13 7.10 2
16 539 Clarke, Paul St. Francis 7.22 7.13 4
17 517 Meyer, Daniel Saint Franci 7.06 7.15 2 7.145
18 371 Walker, Evan Central Conn 7.12 7.15 3 7.146
19 372 Walker, Kendall Central Conn 7.09 7.16 3
20 570 Peoples, Brandon Wagner 7.11 7.17 4
21 367 Sneh, Jero Central Conn 7.19 7.18 3
22 339 Smith, Evan Bryant 7.19 7.25 2
23 442 Martin, Keiko Mount St. Ma 7.16 7.33 1
24 545 Mc Duffie, Cyris St. Francis 7.28 7.35 3
25 340 Walker, Kyle Bryant 7.20 7.37 4
26 568 Lucien, Roldy Wagner 7.39 7.45 2
27 551 Rivera, Jayson St. Francis 7.67 7.66 1
28 553 Vitrano, Nicholas St. Francis 7.91 8.00 1
-- 386 Nelson, Sharlanjo Fairleigh Di 7.10 DNF 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 6.77 2013 Nickolei Mahlungh, LIU Brooklyn
6.98 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 416 Williams, Ca Liu Brooklyn 7.00 6.87 # 10
2 395 Agyeman, Ern Liu Brooklyn 7.00 6.90 # 8 6.897
3 515 McFadden, Ch Saint Franci 6.98 6.90 # 6 6.899
4 402 Davis, Delan Liu Brooklyn 6.97 6.93 # 5
5 352 Elmore, Jevo Central Conn 7.03 6.98 # 4
6 562 Beard, Dylan Wagner 7.00 7.03 3
7 466 Dufane, Quah Sacred Heart 7.04 7.06 2
8 413 Sinclair, Se Liu Brooklyn 7.04 7.10 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: N 20.46 2/20/2016 Brendon Rodney, LIU Brooklyn
22.24 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 400 Cajuste, Karl Liu Brooklyn 21.87 21.99q# 4
2 564 Davenport, Jordan Wagner 21.86 22.07q# 5
3 517 Meyer, Daniel Saint Franci 21.69 22.08q# 3
4 512 Jackson, Dashaun Saint Franci 22.22 22.23q# 7
5 413 Sinclair, Sean Liu Brooklyn 21.99 22.26q 6
6 402 Davis, Delano Liu Brooklyn 22.07 22.32q 5
7 399 Butcher, Corey Liu Brooklyn 22.23 22.33q 2
8 416 Williams, Caleb Liu Brooklyn 22.00 22.36q 3
9 515 McFadden, Christia Saint Franci 22.38 22.39 6
10 335 Raper, Deion Bryant 22.51 22.45 3
11 352 Elmore, Jevon Central Conn 22.80 22.49 1
12 372 Walker, Kendall Central Conn 22.35 22.50 1
13 460 Beloff, Joshua Sacred Heart 22.11 22.52 4
14 406 Moodie, Roderick Liu Brooklyn 21.96 22.57 2
15 539 Clarke, Paul St. Francis 22.56 22.79 4 22.785
16 562 Beard, Dylan Wagner 22.51 22.79 5 22.789
17 438 Kimble, Justin Mount St. Ma 21.92 22.81 7
18 485 Pierre, Sebastian Sacred Heart 22.61 22.90 7
19 378 Colin, Richard Fairleigh Di 22.97 2
20 339 Smith, Evan Bryant 23.16 23.07 2
21 340 Walker, Kyle Bryant 23.28 23.11 1
22 466 Dufane, Quaheem Sacred Heart 22.86 23.12 4 23.111
23 371 Walker, Evan Central Conn 22.83 23.12 3 23.119
24 543 Gillespie, Luther St. Francis 23.11 23.12 7 23.120
25 440 Lapreziosa, Andrew Mount St. Ma 22.82 23.16 6
26 346 Bartley Jr, Frankl Central Conn 22.85 23.27 5
27 327 Kraft, Brian Bryant 23.34 23.28 6
28 418 Assimaido, Oda Mount St. Ma 23.48 23.51 5
29 442 Martin, Keiko Mount St. Ma 23.39 23.55 3
30 576 Songore, Michael Wagner 21.96 24.18 1
31 545 Mc Duffie, Cyris St. Francis 24.21 24.65 4
32 553 Vitrano, Nicholas St. Francis 25.20 25.42 7
-- 394 Williams, Shaquan Fairleigh Di 22.62 FS 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 20.46 2/20/2016 Brendon Rodney, LIU Brooklyn
22.24 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 400 Cajuste, Kar Liu Brooklyn 21.99 21.70 # 2 10
2 517 Meyer, Danie Saint Franci 22.08 21.77 # 1 8
3 402 Davis, Delan Liu Brooklyn 22.32 21.86 # 1 6
4 564 Davenport, J Wagner 22.07 22.01 # 2 5
5 512 Jackson, Das Saint Franci 22.23 22.07 # 1 4
6 399 Butcher, Cor Liu Brooklyn 22.33 22.09 # 2 3
7 413 Sinclair, Se Liu Brooklyn 22.26 22.13 # 2 2
8 416 Williams, Ca Liu Brooklyn 22.36 22.29 1 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: N 47.09 2004 Richard James, LIU Brooklyn
49.20 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 404 Jones, Logan Liu Brooklyn 49.61 49.95Q 4
2 400 Cajuste, Karl Liu Brooklyn 48.62 50.03Q 1
3 443 Poole, Joshua Mount St. Ma 49.93 50.04Q 2 50.035
4 456 Woods, Julian Mount St. Ma 49.95 50.45Q 3
5 394 Williams, Shaquan Fairleigh Di 49.15 50.04q 2 50.039
6 485 Pierre, Sebastian Sacred Heart 49.79 50.28q 4 50.275
7 403 Henderson, Kwesi Liu Brooklyn 50.08 50.28q 1 50.278
8 542 Gillespie, Lamar St. Francis 50.21 50.46q 2
9 564 Davenport, Jordan Wagner 50.10 50.49 1
10 344 Andrews, Zach Central Conn 49.12 50.53 3
11 531 Stone, Jay Saint Franci 50.71 50.75 4
12 417 Altland, Brady Mount St. Ma 50.13 50.76 3
13 314 Binette, Alec Bryant 51.75 51.20 1
14 332 Murray, Brian Bryant 51.24 51.47 2
15 378 Colin, Richard Fairleigh Di 50.67 51.74 4
16 496 Twumasi-Ankrah, Br Sacred Heart 51.50 51.96 1
17 513 Leckenby, Keith Saint Franci 51.48 52.26 3
18 368 St Clair, Jack Central Conn 52.66 57.27 3
19 551 Rivera, Jayson St. Francis 58.30 57.52 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 47.09 2004 Richard James, LIU Brooklyn
49.20 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 400 Cajuste, Kar Liu Brooklyn 50.03 48.47 # 2 10
2 404 Jones, Logan Liu Brooklyn 49.95 49.17 # 2 8
3 443 Poole, Joshu Mount St. Ma 50.04 49.45 2 6
4 456 Woods, Julia Mount St. Ma 50.45 49.46 2 5
5 485 Pierre, Seba Sacred Heart 50.28 50.16 1 4
6 403 Henderson, K Liu Brooklyn 50.28 50.49 1 3
7 542 Gillespie, L St. Francis 50.46 50.51 1 2
8 394 Williams, Sh Fairleigh Di 50.04 51.00 1 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: N 1:02.76 2/20/2016 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme, LIU Brooklyn
1:05.20 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 387 Otun, Kazeem Fairleigh Di 1:04.89 1:04.88Q# 3
2 355 Grudzwick, Richard Central Conn 1:04.37 1:05.72Q 2
3 572 Rasin, Quincy Wagner 1:04.81 1:06.97Q 1
4 407 Moore, Garvey Liu Brooklyn 1:06.49 1:05.73q 2
5 364 Ribeiro, Will Central Conn 1:08.12 1:07.49q 1
6 574 Schwannecke, Thoma Wagner 1:06.23 1:07.52q 1
7 401 Davis, Airrin Liu Brooklyn 1:06.81 1:07.67q 2
8 398 Bunion, DeShawn Liu Brooklyn 1:05.99 1:07.89q 3
9 543 Gillespie, Luther St. Francis 1:09.52 1:09.75 3
10 540 Delacruz, Diego St. Francis 1:11.58 1:11.13 3
11 470 Gangi, Ralph Sacred Heart 1:11.77 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 1:02.76 2/20/2016 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme, LIU Brooklyn
1:05.20 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 387 Otun, Kazeem Fairleigh Di 1:04.88 1:03.43 # 2 10
2 572 Rasin, Quinc Wagner 1:06.97 1:04.09 # 2 8
3 407 Moore, Garve Liu Brooklyn 1:05.73 1:05.61 2 6
4 574 Schwannecke, Wagner 1:07.52 1:06.35 1 5
5 355 Grudzwick, R Central Conn 1:05.72 1:07.32 2 4
6 401 Davis, Airri Liu Brooklyn 1:07.67 1:07.59 1 3
7 398 Bunion, DeSh Liu Brooklyn 1:07.89 1:12.42 1 2
-- 364 Ribeiro, Wil Central Conn 1:07.49 DQ 1
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: N 1:51.89 2013 Patrick Peterson, Sacred Heart
1:54.50 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 578 Velez, Nick Wagner 1:52.84 1:57.07Q 1
2 389 Rodriguez, Alexsha Fairleigh Di 1:51.05 1:57.21Q 2
3 354 Gioielli, Joe Central Conn 1:51.82 1:57.41Q 2
4 472 Guerrera, Trevor Sacred Heart 1:48.75 1:57.48Q 1
5 319 Duka, Milan Bryant 1:56.58 1:57.64Q 2
6 350 Connor, Malcolm Central Conn 1:53.05 1:57.87Q 1
7 491 Swift, Cameron Sacred Heart 2:00.57 1:58.71q 2
8 573 Ruspantini, Rob Wagner 2:01.57 1:58.76q 1
9 552 Ruiz, Isaiah St. Francis 1:59.92 1:59.25 1
10 493 Thurlow, Gavin Sacred Heart 2:00.20 1:59.43 1
11 337 Salit, Brian Bryant 2:00.77 2:01.25 2
12 408 Nelson, Thaddeus Liu Brooklyn 2:02.33 2:01.43 2
13 500 Allen, Shaun Saint Franci 1:58.18 2:01.76 2
14 423 Cohen, Trevonn Mount St. Ma 2:02.64 2:02.57 2
15 549 Palapa, jorge St. Francis 2:08.67 2:07.82 1
16 575 Sime, Alvin Wagner 2:14.38 2:22.59 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 1:51.89 2013 Patrick Peterson, Sacred Heart
1:54.50 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 472 Guerrera, Tr Sacred Heart 1:57.48 1:51.16N# 10
2 354 Gioielli, Jo Central Conn 1:57.41 1:52.20 # 8
3 350 Connor, Malc Central Conn 1:57.87 1:52.72 # 6
4 578 Velez, Nick Wagner 1:57.07 1:52.89 # 5
5 389 Rodriguez, A Fairleigh Di 1:57.21 1:53.69 # 4
6 319 Duka, Milan Bryant 1:57.64 1:55.10 3
7 573 Ruspantini, Wagner 1:58.76 1:58.44 2
8 491 Swift, Camer Sacred Heart 1:58.71 2:01.07 1
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: N 4:08.53 2001 Stephen Ondieki, Fairleigh Dickinson
4:14.50 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 329 Landry, Richard Bryant 4:17.94 4:23.51Q 2
2 354 Gioielli, Joe Central Conn 4:19.12 4:23.65Q 3
3 345 Arredondo, Julio Central Conn 4:19.34 4:29.55Q 1
4 472 Guerrera, Trevor Sacred Heart 4:11.33 4:23.69Q 3
5 560 Abbatiello, Joseph Wagner 4:16.40 4:24.02Q 2
6 370 Trainor, Austin Central Conn 4:09.63 4:29.56Q 1
7 563 Besselink, Jonatha Wagner 4:22.96 4:24.21q 2
8 550 Porto, Luis St. Francis 4:22.11 4:24.76q 3
9 320 Evans, Alexander Bryant 4:28.16 4:26.33q 3
10 411 Ruiz, Nicholas Liu Brooklyn 4:33.03 4:27.88q 3
11 492 Tavernite, Jake Sacred Heart 4:24.23 4:28.71 2
12 349 Callahan, Brendan Central Conn 4:24.23 4:29.26 3
13 482 Pandolfo, Nicholas Sacred Heart 4:25.10 4:30.14 1
14 532 Strosko, Michael Saint Franci 4:21.20 4:31.18 1
15 390 Rotich, Noah Fairleigh Di 4:28.29 4:35.05 2
16 445 Rowe, Peter Mount St. Ma 4:35.19 2
17 478 Klotz, Justin Sacred Heart 4:31.89 4:36.58 2
18 334 Poholek, Ryan Bryant 4:24.31 4:40.06 1
19 383 Hammad, Abdallah Fairleigh Di 4:46.62 4:46.62 1
20 384 KipChirchir, Amos Fairleigh Di 4:49.40 5:00.07 1
21 392 Utate, Joshua Fairleigh Di 4:55.45 5:00.99 3
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 4:08.53 2001 Stephen Ondieki, Fairleigh Dickinson
4:14.50 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 472 Guerrera, Tr Sacred Heart 4:23.69 4:09.04 # 10
2 354 Gioielli, Jo Central Conn 4:23.65 4:13.29 # 8
3 370 Trainor, Aus Central Conn 4:29.56 4:13.96 # 6
4 560 Abbatiello, Wagner 4:24.02 4:14.57 5
5 345 Arredondo, J Central Conn 4:29.55 4:17.76 4
6 550 Porto, Luis St. Francis 4:24.76 4:18.67 3
7 329 Landry, Rich Bryant 4:23.51 4:20.33 2
8 563 Besselink, J Wagner 4:24.21 4:21.51 1
9 320 Evans, Alexa Bryant 4:26.33 4:25.11
10 411 Ruiz, Nichol Liu Brooklyn 4:27.88 4:28.51
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 8:14.69 2001 Stephen Ondieki, Fairleigh Di
8:25.00 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 508 England, Bry Saint Franci 8:28.51 8:18.55 # 10
2 487 Rog, Connor Sacred Heart 8:22.00 8:28.99 8
3 363 Raymond, Tyl Central Conn 8:30.27 8:31.50 6
4 560 Abbatiello, Wagner 8:35.42 8:38.88 5
5 566 Harris, Liam Wagner 8:26.72 8:41.77 4
6 357 Hertzog, Rya Central Conn 8:42.21 3
7 429 Fransham, Ni Mount St. Ma 8:40.38 8:42.26 2
8 362 Piotto, Robe Central Conn 8:53.90 8:45.34 1
9 481 Loehner, Tim Sacred Heart 8:50.96 8:48.73
10 330 McGovern, Ma Bryant 8:51.49 8:52.75
11 536 White, Zacha Saint Franci 8:54.66 8:52.85
12 473 Hadity, Josh Sacred Heart 9:01.33 8:53.85
13 459 Barrios, Gil Sacred Heart 8:57.14 8:57.86
14 419 Baker, Scott Mount St. Ma 8:55.32 9:00.15
15 454 Wileczek, Mi Mount St. Ma 8:59.45 9:07.97
16 563 Besselink, J Wagner 8:42.86 9:19.36
17 377 Brown, Dayro Fairleigh Di 9:26.61 9:27.74
18 538 Baires, Fred St. Francis 9:28.15 9:29.05
19 546 morales, Ema St. Francis 9:41.83 10:37.41
-- 547 morales, mat St. Francis 9:34.87 DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 14:23.67 2004 Ryan Sheehan, Saint Francis (Pa.)
14:42.50 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 487 Rog, Connor Sacred Heart 14:21.28 14:40.48 # 10
2 508 England, Bry Saint Franci 14:41.16 14:45.79 8
3 363 Raymond, Tyl Central Conn 14:35.79 14:47.64 6
4 566 Harris, Liam Wagner 14:34.94 15:01.80 5
5 550 Porto, Luis St. Francis 15:23.60 4
6 536 White, Zacha Saint Franci 15:29.77 15:25.07 3
7 481 Loehner, Tim Sacred Heart 15:33.68 15:25.35 2
8 330 McGovern, Ma Bryant 15:28.31 1
9 473 Hadity, Josh Sacred Heart 15:43.00 15:29.60
10 459 Barrios, Gil Sacred Heart 15:40.94 15:30.20
11 426 Evans, Chris Mount St. Ma 15:46.57 15:35.47
12 362 Piotto, Robe Central Conn 15:37.42
13 535 Walker, Keen Saint Franci 15:30.90 15:48.42
14 361 Norstrom, Al Central Conn 15:54.02
15 521 Phipps III, Saint Franci 15:49.05 15:54.83
16 454 Wileczek, Mi Mount St. Ma 15:28.99 16:06.47
17 436 Johnson, Jon Mount St. Ma 17:15.50
-- 357 Hertzog, Rya Central Conn DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: N 7.98 2011 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
8.25 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 456 Woods, Julian Mount St. Ma 8.07 8.06Q# 1
2 512 Jackson, Dashaun Saint Franci 8.14 8.08Q# 2 8.079
3 562 Beard, Dylan Wagner 8.06 8.08q# 1 8.075
4 406 Moodie, Roderick Liu Brooklyn 8.08 8.14q# 2 8.132
5 343 Alston, Edwin Central Conn 7.95 8.14q# 2 8.134
6 400 Cajuste, Karl Liu Brooklyn 8.28 8.27q 1
7 365 Sanchez, Quincy Central Conn 8.33 8.33q 2
8 360 Latham, Tyler Central Conn 8.24 8.34q 1
9 531 Stone, Jay Saint Franci 8.43 8.41 1
10 356 Henry, Tyrik Central Conn 8.56 8.45 2
11 346 Bartley Jr, Frankl Central Conn 8.49 8.53 2
12 335 Raper, Deion Bryant 8.45 8.58 1 8.572
13 499 Young, Jeffrey Sacred Heart 8.35 8.58 2 8.576
14 503 Carroll, Khailen Saint Franci 10.36 8.70 1
15 447 Sampson, Todd Mount St. Ma 8.74 8.74 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 7.98 2011 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
8.25 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 562 Beard, Dylan Wagner 8.08 7.93N# 10
2 343 Alston, Edwi Central Conn 8.14 7.94N# 8
3 406 Moodie, Rode Liu Brooklyn 8.14 8.03 # 6
4 512 Jackson, Das Saint Franci 8.08 8.09 # 5
5 456 Woods, Julia Mount St. Ma 8.06 8.10 # 4
6 400 Cajuste, Kar Liu Brooklyn 8.27 8.25 # 3
7 365 Sanchez, Qui Central Conn 8.33 8.31 2
8 360 Latham, Tyle Central Conn 8.34 8.42 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 3:15.70 2002 , LIU Brooklyn
Adkinson, Horton, James, Steele
3:19.90 # Auto. IC4A Qual
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 'A' 3:22.56 3:19.18 # 1 10
2 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 3:28.09 3:19.39 # 1 8
3 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:21.99 3:19.99 1 6
4 Liu Brooklyn 'A' 3:18.53 3:20.76 2 5
5 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 3:20.75 3:21.46 2 4
6 Wagner 'A' 3:18.81 3:21.60 2 3
7 St. Francis (N.Y.) 'A' 3:26.06 3:23.69 1 2
8 Bryant 'A' 3:27.64 3:25.02 1 1
-- Central Connecticut 'A' 3:19.91 DNF 2
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 10:08.25 2012 , Central Connecticut
Weston, Farrington, Hubbell, Delbene
10:19.00 # Auto. IC4A Qual
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Wagner 'A' 10:01.35 10:08.74 # 10
2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 'A' 10:14.16 # 8
3 Central Connecticut 'A' 9:46.12 10:18.43 # 6
4 Bryant 'A' 10:52.99 10:40.28 5
5 Sacred Heart 'A' 10:47.50 4
6 Liu Brooklyn 'A' 11:00.11 3
7 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 11:06.64 11:00.98 2
8 St. Francis (N.Y.) 'A' 11:41.26 11:25.49 1
-- Mount St. Mary's 'A' 10:33.77 DNF
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Progression:
1.77 | 1.82 | 1.87 | 1.92 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 2.01 | 2.04 | +3cm
Meet Record: N 2.12m 2007 Jeff Witmyer, Robert Morris
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 410 Roberts, Kareem Liu Brooklyn 2.08m 2.11m 6-11.00 10
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.11 2.15
P P P O P O O XXO XXX
2 518 Miller, Nicholas Saint Franci 1.95m 1.98m 6-06.00 8
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P O O O O XXX
3 516 McKnight, Nicholas Saint Franci 1.99m J1.98m 6-06.00 6
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P O O XO O XXX
4 462 Chemidlin, Reid Sacred Heart 1.84m J1.98m 6-06.00 5
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P O XO XXO XO XXO XXX
5 373 Ward, Marquis Central Conn 1.89m 1.92m 6-03.50 4
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95
XO O XO O XXX
6 376 Atiola, Emmanuel Fairleigh Di 1.94m J1.92m 6-03.50 3
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95
P P XO XXO XXX
7 569 Mirfield, Justin Wagner 2.00m 1.87m 6-01.50 2
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P O XXX
8 468 Flores, Conrad Sacred Heart 1.84m J1.87m 6-01.50 1
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P XO O XXX
9 561 Ahmed, Hamza Wagner 1.95m J1.87m 6-01.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P XO XXX
9 457 Workcuff, Darryl Mount St. Ma 1.80m J1.87m 6-01.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
O O XO XXX
11 360 Latham, Tyler Central Conn 1.95m J1.87m 6-01.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
O O XXO XXX
12 374 Welsh, Kevorni Central Conn 1.89m J1.87m 6-01.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
O XO XXO XXX
13 421 Burns, Jonathan Mount St. Ma 1.90m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.77 1.82 1.87
P O XXX
14 348 Borecki, Sam Central Conn 1.83m 1.77m 5-09.75
1.77 1.82
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Progression:
3.55 | 3.70 | 3.85 | 4.00 | 4.15 | 4.30 | 4.40 | 4.50 | 4.60 |
4.65 | 4.70 | +5cm
Meet Record: N 4.88m 2001 Eric White, Robert Morris
4.80m # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 465 DeLucia, Giu Sacred Heart 4.45m 4.50m 14-09.00 10
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P XO XXO XO XXX
2 453 Waitzman, Co Mount St. Ma 4.35m 4.40m 14-05.25 8
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
3 498 Yavorka, Tho Sacred Heart 4.25m 4.30m 14-01.25 6
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40
P P P P O O XXX
4 522 Plummer, Eas Saint Franci 4.50m J4.30m 14-01.25 5
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40
P P P P P XO XXX
5 501 Borissov, Dm Saint Franci 4.13m 4.00m 13-01.50 4
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P XXO XO XXX
6 494 Travins, And Sacred Heart 3.70m 12-01.50 3
3.55 3.70 3.85
P XXO XXX
-- 348 Borecki, Sam Central Conn 4.65m NH
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P P P P XXX
-- 430 Gabor, Chris Mount St. Ma 4.55m NH
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
9 + ties advance to final.
Meet Record: N 7.50m 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
7.02m # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 414 Walker-Khan, Liu Brooklyn 7.11m 7.12m # 23-04.50 10
6.97m 6.94m 6.72m 6.91m FOUL 7.12m
2 402 Davis, Delan Liu Brooklyn 6.98m 22-11.00 8
FOUL 6.98m FOUL
3 460 Beloff, Josh Sacred Heart 6.74m 6.76m 22-02.25 6
FOUL 6.65m FOUL 6.72m 6.76m FOUL
4 569 Mirfield, Ju Wagner 6.55m 6.67m 21-10.75 5
4.83m 6.67m 6.43m 6.43m 6.37m 6.53m
5 376 Atiola, Emma Fairleigh Di 6.97m 6.64m 21-09.50 3.50
FOUL 5.15m 6.64m 6.42m 6.54m FOUL
5 567 Jones, Devon Wagner 6.98m 6.64m 21-09.50 3.50
6.51m FOUL 6.64m
7 457 Workcuff, Da Mount St. Ma 6.79m 6.59m 21-07.50 1.50
6.34m 6.41m 6.51m 6.36m 5.11m 6.59m
7 373 Ward, Marqui Central Conn 6.60m 6.59m 21-07.50 1.50
6.50m 6.39m 6.59m 6.35m 6.45m 6.22m
9 360 Latham, Tyle Central Conn 6.76m 6.55m 21-06.00
6.53m 6.43m 6.50m 6.04m 6.55m 6.49m
10 372 Walker, Kend Central Conn 6.41m 21-00.50
6.41m 6.24m FOUL
11 519 Njenga, Mark Saint Franci 6.45m 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m 5.87m 6.31m
12 565 Gills, Isaia Wagner 6.57m 6.34m 20-09.75
6.34m 6.28m FOUL
13 415 White, Kobe Liu Brooklyn 6.24m 20-05.75
6.08m 5.99m 6.24m
14 368 St Clair, Ja Central Conn 6.71m 6.22m 20-05.00
6.14m 6.22m FOUL
15 541 Elancieux, W St. Francis 5.98m 6.17m 20-03.00
6.08m 6.17m 5.56m
16 561 Ahmed, Hamza Wagner 6.14m 6.16m 20-02.50
6.16m 5.91m 5.78m
16 523 Proctor, Joh Saint Franci 6.76m 6.16m 20-02.50
6.11m 6.16m 6.13m
18 430 Gabor, Chris Mount St. Ma 6.76m 6.14m 20-01.75
5.89m FOUL 6.14m
19 323 Giumetti, Ja Bryant 6.26m 6.11m 20-00.50
6.02m 6.06m 6.11m
20 327 Kraft, Brian Bryant 5.86m 5.83m 19-01.50
5.83m 5.76m 5.65m
21 448 Selba, Matth Mount St. Ma 5.50m 5.77m 18-11.25
5.77m FOUL 5.44m
22 325 Ivanov, Kyle Bryant 6.24m 5.73m 18-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.73m
23 318 Davis, Turne Bryant 5.50m 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL 5.50m FOUL
-- 386 Nelson, Shar Fairleigh Di 7.13m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 405 Lupuku, Jahp Liu Brooklyn 6.48m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
9 + ties advance to final.
Meet Record: N 15.30m 2008 Nasim Siddeeq, Robert Morris
14.45m # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 414 Walker-Khan, Liu Brooklyn 14.98m 15.09m # 49-06.25 10
13.84m 14.40m PASS 14.70m 14.79m 15.09m
2 405 Lupuku, Jahp Liu Brooklyn 13.93m 14.56m # 47-09.25 8
14.12m 14.34m PASS 13.90m 14.10m 14.56m
3 567 Jones, Devon Wagner 14.08m 14.38m 47-02.25 6
FOUL FOUL 14.00m 14.38m 14.17m FOUL
4 565 Gills, Isaia Wagner 14.10m 13.68m 44-10.75 5
13.15m 13.59m 13.51m 13.66m 13.49m 13.68m
5 373 Ward, Marqui Central Conn 13.58m 13.56m 44-06.00 4
13.25m 13.56m 13.23m 13.29m 12.99m 13.53m
6 523 Proctor, Joh Saint Franci 13.63m 13.36m 43-10.00 3
FOUL 13.36m FOUL 13.10m FOUL FOUL
7 519 Njenga, Mark Saint Franci 13.18m 13.20m 43-03.75 2
FOUL FOUL 13.20m FOUL 13.08m 13.10m
8 356 Henry, Tyrik Central Conn 13.28m 13.11m 43-00.25 1
12.96m 12.86m 13.06m 12.93m FOUL 13.11m
9 351 Creech, Jarr Central Conn 13.19m 13.00m 42-08.00
FOUL 12.35m 13.00m 12.61m 12.89m 12.92m
10 447 Sampson, Tod Mount St. Ma 12.82m 12.72m 41-08.75
12.21m 12.21m 12.72m
11 374 Welsh, Kevor Central Conn 12.82m 12.37m 40-07.00
12.23m 12.37m 12.10m
12 323 Giumetti, Ja Bryant 12.13m 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m 11.40m 11.44m
13 541 Elancieux, W St. Francis 11.87m 11.65m 38-02.75
FOUL 11.65m 11.38m
14 318 Davis, Turne Bryant 11.51m 11.26m 36-11.50
11.05m 11.26m FOUL
15 328 Lackard, Dav Bryant 11.33m 11.09m 36-04.75
11.09m FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 19.26m 2002 Jon Kalnas, Monmouth
15.70m # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 388 Ramsey, Mark Fairleigh Di 17.49m 17.42m # 57-02.00 10
16.67m 17.42m 16.99m FOUL FOUL 17.25m
2 514 Little, Sham Saint Franci 16.60m 16.45m # 53-11.75 8
16.42m 16.43m 16.45m FOUL 16.34m 16.33m
3 476 Kearns, Mich Sacred Heart 15.23m 15.14m 49-08.25 6
14.40m 14.36m 14.14m 15.14m FOUL 14.45m
4 495 Turner, Chri Sacred Heart 15.03m 15.07m 49-05.50 5
14.21m 13.82m FOUL 15.07m 14.32m FOUL
5 425 Devine, Alex Mount St. Ma 14.87m 14.54m 47-08.50 4
13.04m FOUL 14.07m 14.01m 14.54m FOUL
6 420 Boyle, Chase Mount St. Ma 13.83m 14.16m 46-05.50 3
14.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.81m 13.54m
7 475 Joslyn, O'Br Sacred Heart 13.70m 14.06m 46-01.50 2
14.06m 13.70m FOUL 13.58m FOUL FOUL
8 450 Shinn, Samue Mount St. Ma 14.63m 14.00m 45-11.25 1
13.75m FOUL 14.00m 13.71m 13.46m 13.96m
9 571 Posesta, Lut Wagner 12.65m 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m 13.10m FOUL 13.71m FOUL FOUL
10 422 Chavis, Bren Mount St. Ma 13.50m 13.59m 44-07.00
12.90m 13.59m 13.55m
11 396 Belle, Clint Liu Brooklyn 15.08m 13.04m 42-09.50
FOUL FOUL 13.04m
12 525 Ross, Benjam Saint Franci 14.02m 12.71m 41-08.50
12.71m FOUL FOUL
13 369 Torro, Zach Central Conn 14.15m 12.27m 40-03.25
FOUL FOUL 12.27m
14 358 Kissi, Nana Central Conn 11.14m 11.20m 36-09.00
FOUL 11.20m FOUL
-- 488 Roy IV, Davi Sacred Heart 14.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
Meet Record: N 19.74m 2015 Jesse Brown, Saint Francis (Pa.)
17.00m # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 422 Chavis, Bren Mount St. Ma 17.99m 18.26m # 59-11.00 10
17.73m 16.06m 15.34m FOUL 17.17m 18.26m
2 420 Boyle, Chase Mount St. Ma 17.63m 16.86m 55-03.75 8
15.62m 15.79m 16.86m 16.55m FOUL FOUL
3 571 Posesta, Lut Wagner 16.45m 16.14m 52-11.50 6
15.75m 16.14m 15.95m FOUL FOUL 16.02m
4 391 Todaro, Nich Fairleigh Di 16.02m 15.70m 51-06.25 5
15.70m 14.83m 15.35m FOUL FOUL 14.74m
5 495 Turner, Chri Sacred Heart 15.39m 15.39m 50-06.00 4
15.31m 15.39m 14.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 369 Torro, Zach Central Conn 13.24m 15.04m 49-04.25 3
14.17m 14.04m 13.12m 14.29m 14.32m 15.04m
7 382 Graves, Rash Fairleigh Di 14.92m 15.03m 49-03.75 2
15.00m 14.40m FOUL 15.03m FOUL 14.90m
8 476 Kearns, Mich Sacred Heart 14.60m 14.78m 48-06.00 1
14.50m 14.37m 14.19m FOUL 14.09m 14.78m
9 326 Jackson, Ben Bryant 13.75m 14.21m 46-07.50
13.82m 12.94m 13.82m 14.21m 14.17m 13.31m
10 480 Lefebvre, St Sacred Heart 14.16m 13.77m 45-02.25
13.40m 13.27m 13.77m
11 525 Ross, Benjam Saint Franci 13.77m 13.37m 43-10.50
13.27m 12.62m 13.37m
12 514 Little, Sham Saint Franci 13.94m 13.22m 43-04.50
12.90m 13.22m FOUL
13 425 Devine, Alex Mount St. Ma 12.94m 13.17m 43-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.17m
14 475 Joslyn, O'Br Sacred Heart 12.72m 12.30m 40-04.25
11.27m FOUL 12.30m
15 450 Shinn, Samue Mount St. Ma 12.61m 12.29m 40-04.00
11.35m 12.29m FOUL
16 396 Belle, Clint Liu Brooklyn 11.45m 37-06.75
FOUL 11.45m 10.09m
17 358 Kissi, Nana Central Conn 11.92m 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m 10.38m 10.17m
-- 375 Willis, Jere Central Conn 14.72m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 388 Ramsey, Mark Fairleigh Di 15.45m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sacred Heart 126.66 2) LIU Brooklyn 109.50
3) Fairleigh Dickinson 87 4) Central Connecticut 76.50
5) Robert Morris 59.33 6) Mount St. Mary's 50
7) Saint Francis (Pa.) 48 8) Bryant 42
9) Wagner 40 10) St. Francis (N.Y.) 22
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LIU Brooklyn 141 2) Sacred Heart 106
3) Wagner 98.50 4) Saint Francis (Pa.) 98
5) Central Connecticut 86.50 6) Mount St. Mary's 56.50
7) Fairleigh Dickinson 48.50 8) St. Francis (N.Y.) 12
8) Bryant 12
|