History for 2019 Feb 15th to Feb 16th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2019NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2019 Results - NEC Indoor Championships
Published by
Licensed to Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/15/2019 to 2/16/2019
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount St. Mary's 40 2) Central Connecticut 21
3) Robert Morris 20 4) Fairleigh Dickinson 19
5) Sacred Heart 18 6) Saint Francis University 16
7) LIU Brooklyn 14 8) Wagner 8
Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wagner 40 2) Central Connecticut 29
3) Mount St. Mary's 26 4) Saint Francis University 25
5) Fairleigh Dickinson 13 6) Sacred Heart 12
7) LIU Brooklyn 9 8) Bryant 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.51 2012 Jessie Gaines, LIU Brooklyn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kylia Fairleigh Di 7.67Q 3
2 Barnes, Kayla Mount St. Ma 7.73Q 4
3 Blackwell, Ashley Liu Brooklyn 7.74Q 2 7.733
4 Price, Madeline Fairleigh Di 7.81Q 1
5 Lewis, Janaya St. Francis 7.74q 2 7.736
6 Glatz, Toni Liu Brooklyn 7.85q 3 7.845
7 Nwobu, Miracle Wagner 7.85q 4 7.847
8 Neils, Michaela Liu Brooklyn 7.87q 4
9 Alston, Jodi Fairleigh Di 7.89 3 7.883
10 Crews, Mylan Saint Franci 7.89 2 7.885
11 Moore, Jalurah Saint Franci 7.96 1
12 Forcucci, Adriana Sacred Heart 8.04 1 8.032
13 Wade, Tanaya Sacred Heart 8.04 1 8.036
14 Brown, Shavel Wagner 8.09 3
15 Davis, Taylor Central Conn 8.10 3
16 Brody, Tara Sacred Heart 8.14 4
17 Xiarhos, Nicole Bryant 8.15 1
18 Starkey, Zhoey St. Francis 8.16 4
19 Glennon, Grace Sacred Heart 8.31 4 8.308
20 Buchanan, Jameela Mount St. Ma 8.31 2 8.309
21 Chao, Rachel Wagner 8.46 1
22 Lucas, Ana Bryant 8.56 2
23 Rowe, Sade St. Francis 8.63 4
24 Mariano, Brittany St. Francis 8.87 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 24.45 2/17/2018 Shantae McDonald, LIU Brooklyn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Barnes, Kayla Mount St. Ma 24.55q 1
2 Blackwell, Ashley Liu Brooklyn 24.85q 6
3 Glatz, Toni Liu Brooklyn 24.96q 5
4 Andre, Angeli Liu Brooklyn 25.12q 5
5 Watkins, Shanice Fairleigh Di 25.15q 4
6 Jeffery, Dominique Mount St. Ma 25.23q 4
7 Nesmith, Sierra Central Conn 25.24q 3
8 Lewis, Janaya St. Francis 25.38q 1
9 Smith, Kylia Fairleigh Di 25.42 2
10 Browne, Brianna St. Francis 25.59 2
11 Griffith, Daniella Fairleigh Di 25.60 2
12 Moore, Jalurah Saint Franci 25.64 6
13 Price, Madeline Fairleigh Di 25.69 6
14 Nwobu, Miracle Wagner 25.73 3
15 Crews, Mylan Saint Franci 25.96 3
16 Brown, Cheyenne Wagner 26.18 4
17 Starkey, Zhoey St. Francis 26.35 1
18 Davis, Taylor Central Conn 26.42 5
19 Xiarhos, Nicole Bryant 26.51 5
20 Okeapku, chinyelu St. Francis 26.57 2
21 Glennon, Grace Sacred Heart 26.69 1
22 Wade, Tanaya Sacred Heart 26.88 6
23 Hopkins, Kenna Mount St. Ma 27.04 4 27.033
24 Buchanan, Jameela Mount St. Ma 27.04 3 27.040
25 Brown, Shavel Wagner 27.32 5
26 Lucas, Ana Bryant 27.74 4
27 Hefty, Kaitlin Sacred Heart 27.76 6
28 Chao, Rachel Wagner 28.09 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 55.18 2/17/2018 Eugenie Hue, LIU Brooklyn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Watkins, Shanice Fairleigh Di 56.50Q 1
26.502 (26.502) 56.498 (29.996)
2 Cluck, Emily Bryant 56.96Q 5
27.177 (27.177) 56.951 (29.774)
3 Andre, Angeli Liu Brooklyn 57.12Q 3
26.582 (26.582) 57.117 (30.535)
4 Glatz, Toni Liu Brooklyn 57.69Q 4
27.864 (27.864) 57.685 (29.821)
5 Mueseler, Madison Robert Morri 59.26Q 2
27.363 (27.363) 59.251 (31.888)
6 Nesmith, Sierra Central Conn 57.32q 5
27.318 (27.318) 57.314 (29.996)
7 Jeffery, Dominique Mount St. Ma 57.59q 5
26.644 (26.644) 57.581 (30.937)
8 Douglas-Grant, Jasmine Liu Brooklyn 57.81q 1
27.520 (27.520) 57.803 (30.283)
9 McLane, Mariah Mount St. Ma 58.33 3
26.612 (26.612) 58.324 (31.712)
10 Griffith, Daniella Fairleigh Di 58.55 4
26.686 (26.686) 58.545 (31.859)
11 Browne, Brianna St. Francis 59.32 5
27.339 (27.339) 59.317 (31.978)
12 Caul, Shaniyah Fairleigh Di 59.76 2
27.122 (27.122) 59.756 (32.634)
13 Robinson, Kiana Saint Franci 1:00.39 2
27.785 (27.785) 1:00.385 (32.600)
14 Whichard, Fahra Sacred Heart 1:00.66 1
28.283 (28.283) 1:00.654 (32.371)
15 Mitchel, Ashara St. Francis 1:01.92 5
28.671 (28.671) 1:01.918 (33.247)
16 Johnson, Deja Liu Brooklyn 1:02.04 3
28.201 (28.201) 1:02.036 (33.835)
17 Vasquez, Samantha Central Conn 1:02.63 3
28.374 (28.374) 1:02.629 (34.255)
18 Kavarsky, Alexa Sacred Heart 1:03.05 1
28.670 (28.670) 1:03.041 (34.371)
19 Reynolds, Rebecca Bryant 1:03.78 4
29.521 (29.521) 1:03.779 (34.258)
20 Cates, Tianna St. Francis 1:04.19 4
29.919 (29.919) 1:04.183 (34.264)
21 Okeapku, chinyelu St. Francis 1:05.43 2
28.190 (28.190) 1:05.424 (37.234)
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:12.14 2001 Genita Dickey, Robert Morris
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Chasovskaia, Anna Robert Morri 1:16.07Q 2
45.002 (45.002) 1:16.067 (31.065)
2 Caruth, Chalys Mount St. Ma 1:17.48Q 4
44.444 (44.444) 1:17.472 (33.028)
3 Logan, Chardane Mount St. Ma 1:18.02Q 1
44.346 (44.346) 1:18.012 (33.666)
4 Lewis, Jazmyn Fairleigh Di 1:18.47Q 3
44.686 (44.686) 1:18.466 (33.780)
5 Greentree, Anna Wagner 1:16.43q 2
45.153 (45.153) 1:16.425 (31.272)
6 Hernandez, Tara Liu Brooklyn 1:17.66q 4
44.181 (44.181) 1:17.656 (33.475)
7 Coleman, Cayla Liu Brooklyn 1:18.21q 1
44.186 (44.186) 1:18.206 (34.020)
8 Onyechi, Ekenedilichukwu Liu Brooklyn 1:19.04q 4
45.092 (45.092) 1:19.033 (33.941)
9 Wicks, Zoe Saint Franci 1:19.25 3
45.141 (45.141) 1:19.242 (34.101)
10 Oldfin, Brooke Robert Morri 1:19.54 2
46.140 (46.140) 1:19.533 (33.393)
11 King, Devyn Sacred Heart 1:21.09 1
44.900 (44.900) 1:21.082 (36.182)
12 Kneski, Olivia Sacred Heart 1:22.22 1
45.803 (45.803) 1:22.219 (36.416)
13 Rivers, Shayla Saint Franci 1:23.33 3
45.619 (45.619) 1:23.328 (37.709)
14 Williams, Myriah Liu Brooklyn 1:24.03 4
45.356 (45.356) 1:24.024 (38.668)
15 Newland, Tyiera St. Francis 1:24.20 2
46.108 (46.108) 1:24.196 (38.088)
-- Rutherford, Sara Wagner FS 3
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:11.35 2/17/2018 Mae Thompson, Fairleigh Di
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hue, Eugenie Liu Brooklyn 2:20.00Q 3
32.560 (32.560) 1:09.670 (37.110) 1:46.109 (36.439) 2:19.993 (33.884)
2 Hooper, Clarke Mount St. Ma 2:21.17Q 2
34.194 (34.194) 1:10.584 (36.390) 1:46.525 (35.941) 2:21.164 (34.639)
3 Brawner, Megan Central Conn 2:22.22Q 1
34.328 (34.328) 1:11.366 (37.038) 1:48.592 (37.226) 2:22.216 (33.624)
4 Jaskot, Erin Mount St. Ma 2:20.02Q 3
32.772 (32.772) 1:09.506 (36.734) 1:45.996 (36.490) 2:20.020 (34.024)
5 Searles, Jade Fairleigh Di 2:21.49Q 2
34.072 (34.072) 1:10.655 (36.583) 1:46.645 (35.990) 2:21.486 (34.841)
6 Weiss, Olivia Sacred Heart 2:22.30Q 1
34.164 (34.164) 1:11.267 (37.103) 1:48.500 (37.233) 2:22.296 (33.796)
7 Elder, Alexandra Wagner 2:20.39q 3
32.686 (32.686) 1:09.733 (37.047) 1:46.314 (36.581) 2:20.384 (34.070)
8 Hay, Kayla Wagner 2:22.18q 2
34.844 (34.844) 1:10.976 (36.132) 1:46.472 (35.496) 2:22.178 (35.706)
9 Whitfield, Taya Saint Franci 2:22.20 3
32.912 (32.912) 1:09.769 (36.857) 1:46.596 (36.827) 2:22.191 (35.595)
10 Felton, Samantha Robert Morri 2:22.82 3
34.303 (34.303) 1:11.129 (36.826) 1:48.274 (37.145) 2:22.819 (34.545)
11 Rivers, Leah St. Francis 2:23.43 1
34.798 (34.798) 1:11.470 (36.672) 1:49.062 (37.592) 2:23.424 (34.362)
12 Bryant, Diondra St. Francis 2:23.46 2
34.377 (34.377) 1:10.771 (36.394) 1:46.762 (35.991) 2:23.451 (36.689)
13 Koenig, Julia Sacred Heart 2:24.72 3
33.405 (33.405) 1:10.308 (36.903) 1:48.207 (37.899) 2:24.720 (36.513)
14 Thibodeau, Brenna Sacred Heart 2:25.80 2
35.104 (35.104) 1:11.269 (36.165) 1:48.082 (36.813) 2:25.793 (37.711)
15 McElheny, Mandy Saint Franci 2:26.01 3
33.182 (33.182) 1:10.443 (37.261) 1:48.807 (38.364) 2:26.009 (37.202)
16 Vega, Gabrielle Sacred Heart 2:26.18 1
34.917 (34.917) 1:11.597 (36.680) 1:49.879 (38.282) 2:26.178 (36.299)
17 Freeman, Sarah Bryant 2:27.29 1
35.173 (35.173) 1:11.641 (36.468) 1:50.086 (38.445) 2:27.283 (37.197)
18 Reyes, Stephanie Liu Brooklyn 2:27.69 1
33.966 (33.966) 1:11.186 (37.220) 1:49.449 (38.263) 2:27.682 (38.233)
19 Jordan, Tenia Mount St. Ma 2:28.39 3
33.589 (33.589) 1:10.683 (37.094) 1:49.093 (38.410) 2:28.389 (39.296)
20 Lintelman, Laura Robert Morri 2:28.70 2
34.883 (34.883) 1:11.212 (36.329) 1:47.926 (36.714) 2:28.700 (40.774)
21 Douglas-Grant, Jasmine Liu Brooklyn 2:31.40 1
33.792 (33.792) 1:11.090 (37.298) 1:48.794 (37.704) 2:31.398 (42.604)
22 Boone, Destiny Mount St. Ma 2:34.10 2
34.367 (34.367) 1:10.985 (36.618) 1:49.882 (38.897) 2:34.097 (44.215)
23 Walker, Libby Central Conn 2:37.78 1
35.519 (35.519) 1:12.351 (36.832) 1:53.384 (41.033) 2:37.771 (44.387)
24 Accetura, Kailyn Central Conn 2:43.79 2
35.911 (35.911) 1:15.884 (39.973) 1:59.354 (43.470) 2:43.781 (44.427)
25 Appleton, Emily Central Conn 2:44.21 3
39.281 (39.281) 1:19.723 (40.442) 2:02.441 (42.718) 2:44.201 (41.760)
26 Carrion i Barea, Anna Wagner 2:45.37 2
36.809 (36.809) 1:16.126 (39.317) 1:59.857 (43.731) 2:45.364 (45.507)
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:51.71 2006 Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Brawner, Megan Central Conn 5:12.33Q 1
38.271 (38.271) 1:20.891 (42.620) 2:02.805 (41.914) 2:42.209 (39.404)
3:22.841 (40.632) 4:02.271 (39.430) 4:39.997 (37.726) 5:12.329 (32.332)
2 Carney, Sara Wagner 5:12.79Q 2
40.519 (40.519) 1:19.985 (39.466) 2:01.520 (41.535) 2:42.371 (40.851)
3:21.525 (39.154) 4:01.114 (39.589) 4:38.995 (37.881) 5:12.784 (33.789)
3 Hue, Eugenie Liu Brooklyn 5:12.69Q 1
37.776 (37.776) 1:20.428 (42.652) 2:02.732 (42.304) 2:42.157 (39.425)
3:22.547 (40.390) 4:02.171 (39.624) 4:40.160 (37.989) 5:12.681 (32.521)
4 Searles, Jade Fairleigh Di 5:14.51Q 2
39.080 (39.080) 1:19.491 (40.411) 2:01.016 (41.525) 2:42.049 (41.033)
3:21.272 (39.223) 4:00.877 (39.605) 4:39.430 (38.553) 5:14.510 (35.080)
5 Kole, Madeline Mount St. Ma 5:13.13Q 1
38.047 (38.047) 1:20.685 (42.638) 2:02.153 (41.468) 2:41.897 (39.744)
3:21.758 (39.861) 4:00.574 (38.816) 4:38.557 (37.983) 5:13.126 (34.569)
6 Jones, Hannah Saint Franci 5:14.65Q 2
40.409 (40.409) 1:19.793 (39.384) 2:01.334 (41.541) 2:42.194 (40.860)
3:21.499 (39.305) 4:01.153 (39.654) 4:39.682 (38.529) 5:14.647 (34.965)
7 De Lucia, Bianca Sacred Heart 5:15.12q 2
39.131 (39.131) 1:19.610 (40.479) 2:01.109 (41.499) 2:42.321 (41.212)
3:21.342 (39.021) 4:00.924 (39.582) 4:39.636 (38.712) 5:15.120 (35.484)
8 Jaskowak, Catherine Saint Franci 5:15.73q 2
40.494 (40.494) 1:19.855 (39.361) 2:01.373 (41.518) 2:42.088 (40.715)
3:21.686 (39.598) 4:01.347 (39.661) 4:39.939 (38.592) 5:15.730 (35.791)
9 Thorne, Jacqueline Sacred Heart 5:17.28q 1
38.016 (38.016) 1:20.400 (42.384) 2:02.453 (42.053) 2:41.828 (39.375)
3:22.243 (40.415) 4:02.435 (40.192) 4:40.689 (38.254) 5:17.271 (36.582)
10 Cody, Shannon Saint Franci 5:21.10q 1
39.561 (39.561) 1:20.791 (41.230) 2:01.869 (41.078) 2:41.600 (39.731)
3:22.200 (40.600) 4:03.002 (40.802) 4:43.473 (40.471) 5:21.091 (37.618)
11 Kaiser, Angela Sacred Heart 5:25.26 1
38.922 (38.922) 1:20.965 (42.043) 2:03.101 (42.136) 2:42.966 (39.865)
3:23.351 (40.385) 4:02.660 (39.309) 4:42.645 (39.985) 5:25.254 (42.609)
12 Kimball, Delaney Sacred Heart 5:26.78 2
40.843 (40.843) 1:20.342 (39.499) 2:01.905 (41.563) 2:42.920 (41.015)
3:23.137 (40.217) 4:04.373 (41.236) 4:46.130 (41.757) 5:26.780 (40.650)
13 Pirozzi, Adria Mount St. Ma 5:30.32 1
39.153 (39.153) 1:21.152 (41.999) 2:03.394 (42.242) 2:43.327 (39.933)
3:23.831 (40.504) 4:05.956 (42.125) 4:49.674 (43.718) 5:30.315 (40.641)
14 Noel, Kendall Robert Morri 5:43.79 2
41.563 (41.563) 1:22.372 (40.809) 2:05.041 (42.669) 2:48.496 (43.455)
3:32.424 (43.928) 4:17.062 (44.638) 5:01.784 (44.722) 5:43.785 (42.001)
15 Noecker, Stella Mount St. Ma 5:49.41 1
40.878 (40.878) 1:21.606 (40.728) 2:04.095 (42.489) 2:47.321 (43.226)
3:32.031 (44.710) 4:17.899 (45.868) 5:04.397 (46.498) 5:49.407 (45.010)
16 Stevens, Kaitlyn Central Conn 5:53.11 2
41.621 (41.621) 1:22.899 (41.278) 2:05.599 (42.700) 2:49.152 (43.553)
3:33.948 (44.796) 4:19.998 (46.050) 5:06.332 (46.334) 5:53.108 (46.776)
17 Wilson, Taylor St. Francis 6:02.25 2
41.308 (41.308) 1:25.775 (44.467) 2:14.003 (48.228) 3:01.366 (47.363)
3:47.622 (46.256) 4:33.775 (46.153) 5:19.248 (45.473) 6:02.248 (43.000)
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:46.03 2006 Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jaskot, Erin Mount St. Ma 10:10.00
40.134 (40.134) 1:20.486 (40.352) 2:00.793 (40.307)
2:41.980 (41.187) 3:23.225 (41.245) 4:05.346 (42.121)
4:47.461 (42.115) 6:11.987 (1:24.526) 6:55.111 (43.124)
7:36.954 (41.843) 8:19.212 (42.258) 8:59.812 (40.600)
9:38.654 (38.842) 10:09.992 (31.338)
2 Hubbell, Dawn Central Conn 10:10.07
39.281 (39.281) 1:19.252 (39.971) 2:00.094 (40.842) 2:41.164 (41.070)
3:22.201 (41.037) 4:03.792 (41.591) 4:46.092 (42.300) 5:27.954 (41.862)
6:10.927 (42.973) 6:53.522 (42.595) 7:34.306 (40.784) 8:14.968 (40.662)
8:55.849 (40.881) 9:35.744 (39.895) 10:10.064 (34.320)
3 Jaskowak, Catherine Saint Franci 10:11.05
40.174 (40.174) 1:20.853 (40.679) 2:01.309 (40.456) 2:42.334 (41.025)
3:23.161 (40.827) 4:04.801 (41.640) 4:46.786 (41.985) 5:28.748 (41.962)
6:11.682 (42.934) 6:54.060 (42.378) 7:34.804 (40.744) 8:15.157 (40.353)
8:56.096 (40.939) 9:35.518 (39.422) 10:11.050 (35.532)
4 Thorne, Jacqueline Sacred Heart 10:14.98
1:20.782 (1:20.782) 2:01.065 (40.283) 2:41.913 (40.848)
3:22.632 (40.719) 4:04.235 (41.603) 4:47.000 (42.765)
5:28.292 (41.292) 6:11.086 (42.794) 6:53.497 (42.411)
7:34.417 (40.920) 8:15.790 (41.373) 8:58.408 (42.618)
9:39.367 (40.959) 10:14.972 (35.605)
5 Wright, Madison Saint Franci 10:16.68
40.050 (40.050) 1:20.751 (40.701) 2:01.084 (40.333) 2:42.159 (41.075)
3:22.926 (40.767) 4:04.585 (41.659) 4:46.702 (42.117) 5:28.724 (42.022)
6:11.418 (42.694) 6:53.311 (41.893) 7:34.053 (40.742) 8:14.778 (40.725)
8:55.879 (41.101) 9:36.739 (40.860) 10:16.672 (39.933)
6 Kole, Madeline Mount St. Ma 10:21.91
39.802 (39.802) 1:19.601 (39.799) 2:00.431 (40.830) 2:41.418 (40.987)
3:22.436 (41.018) 4:04.088 (41.652) 4:46.363 (42.275) 5:28.186 (41.823)
6:11.282 (43.096) 6:53.798 (42.516) 7:35.392 (41.594) 8:17.557 (42.165)
9:00.456 (42.899) 9:43.154 (42.698) 10:21.910 (38.756)
7 Cary, Emma Sacred Heart 10:24.62
40.612 (40.612) 1:21.139 (40.527) 2:01.584 (40.445) 2:42.536 (40.952)
3:23.447 (40.911) 4:05.084 (41.637) 4:47.032 (41.948) 5:28.916 (41.884)
6:11.828 (42.912) 6:53.939 (42.111) 7:35.197 (41.258) 8:16.929 (41.732)
8:59.700 (42.771) 9:42.439 (42.739) 10:24.614 (42.175)
8 DiCicco, Jody Sacred Heart 10:26.59
40.164 (40.164) 1:20.581 (40.417) 2:00.757 (40.176) 2:41.731 (40.974)
3:22.794 (41.063) 4:04.400 (41.606) 4:46.572 (42.172) 5:28.493 (41.921)
6:11.616 (43.123) 6:54.348 (42.732) 7:37.683 (43.335) 8:21.691 (44.008)
9:04.941 (43.250) 9:47.024 (42.083) 10:26.584 (39.560)
9 Kattman, Gaelyn Sacred Heart 10:39.20
40.550 (40.550) 1:21.359 (40.809) 2:02.442 (41.083) 2:43.152 (40.710)
3:25.014 (41.862) 4:05.851 (40.837) 4:47.305 (41.454) 5:29.341 (42.036)
6:12.078 (42.737) 6:54.806 (42.728) 7:39.021 (44.215) 8:24.280 (45.259)
9:08.855 (44.575) 9:54.881 (46.026) 10:39.197 (44.316)
10 Liell, Vivian Wagner 10:51.76
40.673 (40.673) 1:21.543 (40.870) 2:02.763 (41.220) 2:43.424 (40.661)
3:26.230 (42.806) 4:09.339 (43.109) 4:52.845 (43.506) 5:36.580 (43.735)
6:20.589 (44.009) 7:06.699 (46.110) 7:52.699 (46.000) 8:38.500 (45.801)
9:24.333 (45.833) 10:10.153 (45.820) 10:51.760 (41.607)
11 Ayres, Julia Bryant 10:53.67
40.945 (40.945) 1:22.056 (41.111) 2:03.466 (41.410) 2:46.144 (42.678)
3:30.270 (44.126) 4:15.056 (44.786) 5:00.034 (44.978) 5:44.927 (44.893)
6:29.925 (44.998) 7:15.565 (45.640) 8:01.562 (45.997) 8:46.655 (45.093)
9:30.576 (43.921) 10:13.459 (42.883) 10:53.670 (40.211)
12 Mondo, Madeline Central Conn 11:04.15
40.391 (40.391) 1:21.029 (40.638) 2:01.852 (40.823) 2:42.858 (41.006)
3:24.323 (41.465) 4:06.932 (42.609) 4:50.844 (43.912) 5:35.659 (44.815)
6:21.323 (45.664) 7:08.054 (46.731) 7:55.583 (47.529) 8:43.372 (47.789)
9:31.281 (47.909) 10:17.967 (46.686) 11:04.145 (46.178)
13 Ricci, Morgan Central Conn 11:34.02
40.937 (40.937) 1:22.472 (41.535) 2:04.698 (42.226) 2:48.571 (43.873)
3:33.848 (45.277) 4:20.195 (46.347) 5:06.782 (46.587) 5:53.844 (47.062)
6:41.933 (48.089) 7:30.726 (48.793) 8:20.148 (49.422) 9:09.556 (49.408)
9:59.129 (49.573) 10:48.628 (49.499) 11:34.013 (45.385)
14 Sorilla, Jordan Wagner 11:35.70
40.902 (40.902) 1:22.735 (41.833) 2:04.845 (42.110) 2:48.846 (44.001)
3:34.169 (45.323) 4:20.591 (46.422) 5:07.067 (46.476) 5:54.234 (47.167)
6:42.194 (47.960) 7:31.028 (48.834) 8:20.224 (49.196) 9:09.617 (49.393)
9:59.274 (49.657) 10:48.817 (49.543) 11:35.695 (46.878)
15 Campise, Breann Bryant 11:47.02
41.269 (41.269) 1:24.056 (42.787) 2:07.796 (43.740) 2:53.000 (45.204)
3:39.863 (46.863) 4:27.338 (47.475) 5:15.654 (48.316) 6:04.590 (48.936)
6:53.467 (48.877) 7:42.440 (48.973) 8:32.717 (50.277) 9:23.526 (50.809)
10:13.815 (50.289) 11:02.296 (48.481) 11:47.013 (44.717)
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.34 2011 Jessie Gaines, LIU Brooklyn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morton, Breaisha Fairleigh Di 8.93Q 1
2 Rospierski, Hailey Central Conn 8.94Q 3
3 Dwyer, Akemi Fairleigh Di 9.12Q 2
4 Nickerson, Najae Mount St. Ma 9.02q 1
5 Charles, Gabrielle Fairleigh Di 9.03q 3
6 Radisavljevic, Nina Robert Morri 9.22q 3
7 Mueseler, Madison Robert Morri 9.23q 2
8 Kilmer, Jillian Sacred Heart 9.33q 3
9 Johnson, Deja Liu Brooklyn 9.40 1
10 Szilagyi, Nicole Sacred Heart 9.41 1
11 Davis, Kiara Ann Saint Franci 9.44 1
12 Hernandez, Tara Liu Brooklyn 9.45 1
13 Kilian, McKenna Central Conn 9.46 2
14 Jacobsen, Lisa Sacred Heart 9.51 3
15 Oldfin, Brooke Robert Morri 9.56 2
16 Hyman, Kenya Wagner 9.57 3
17 Rosso, Rene Mount St. Ma 10.06 2
18 Whitham, Amanda Bryant 10.86 2
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1.76m 2009 Brittany Dexter, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Andre, Angeli Liu Brooklyn 1.70m 5-07.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P O O O O O
2 Rospierski, Hailey Central Conn 1.67m 5-05.75
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P O O XO O O XXX
3 Lunger, Emily Saint Franci J1.67m 5-05.75
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P O O O O XO XXX
4 Rosso, Rene Mount St. Ma 1.64m 5-04.50
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O O O XO XO XXX
5 Harnish, Lilly Robert Morri 1.61m 5-03.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P XO O XXX
6 Wright, Chelsea Mount St. Ma J1.61m 5-03.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O XXO O XXX
7 Kilian, McKenna Central Conn J1.61m 5-03.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O XXO XXX
8 Morton, Breaisha Fairleigh Di J1.61m 5-03.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O XO XXO XXX
9 Watkins, Shanice Fairleigh Di 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61
P XO O XXX
10 Kilmer, Jillian Sacred Heart J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61
O O XO XXX
10 Jacobsen, Lisa Sacred Heart J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61
O O XO XXX
12 Cook, Ashlynn Mount St. Ma 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO O XXX
13 Benjamin, Kadizha Central Conn J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
14 Florio, Nicole Robert Morri J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO XXO XXX
15 McKnight, Delany Mount St. Ma 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
15 Jones, Ivanna Robert Morri 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
-- Decarli, Stephanie Bryant NH
1.48
XXX
-- Beahn, Bridget Wagner NH
1.48
XXX
-- Gologram, Tara Robert Morri NH
1.48
XXX
-- Esogenwune, Stephanie Liu Brooklyn NH
1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.07m 2003 Camilla Harris, LIU Brooklyn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dwyer, Akemi Fairleigh Di 5.85m 19-02.50
FOUL 5.53m 5.79m 5.54m 5.85m FOUL
2 Shodiya, Elizabeth Mount St. Ma 5.67m 18-07.25
5.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.51m 5.55m
3 Roush, Zoe Robert Morri 5.66m 18-07.00
5.51m 4.23m 5.53m 5.40m 5.62m 5.66m
4 Smith, Kylia Fairleigh Di 5.60m 18-04.50
5.48m 5.58m 5.51m 5.60m 5.56m FOUL
5 Esogenwune, Stephanie Liu Brooklyn 5.58m 18-03.75
5.49m 5.58m 5.32m 5.37m FOUL FOUL
6 Freeman, Sarakaye Fairleigh Di J5.58m 18-03.75
5.47m 5.24m 5.58m 5.00m FOUL FOUL
7 Kilian, McKenna Central Conn 5.54m 18-02.25
5.42m FOUL 5.52m FOUL 5.54m FOUL
8 Hoyos, Antonia Sacred Heart 5.51m 18-01.00
5.29m 5.51m 5.49m 5.38m 5.41m 5.45m
9 Dwyer, Anika Fairleigh Di J5.51m 18-01.00
FOUL 5.44m 5.51m 5.21m FOUL 5.37m
10 Brown, Cheyenne Wagner 5.49m 18-00.25
FOUL FOUL 5.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Kilmer, Jillian Sacred Heart 5.48m 17-11.75
FOUL 5.48m PASS
12 Cavalier, Adia Wagner 5.46m 17-11.00
FOUL FOUL 5.46m
13 DeGennaro, Brianna Sacred Heart 5.43m 17-09.75
5.31m 5.43m 5.38m
14 Gologram, Tara Robert Morri 5.41m 17-09.00
FOUL FOUL 5.41m
15 DeSalve, Dayna Saint Franci 5.13m 16-10.00
5.05m 5.13m 4.98m
16 Jones, Ivanna Robert Morri J5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL 5.00m 5.13m
17 Brody, Tara Sacred Heart 5.08m 16-08.00
FOUL 5.08m FOUL
18 Harnish, Lilly Robert Morri 5.02m 16-05.75
4.68m 4.99m 5.02m
19 Wesoloskie, Camryn Bryant 4.92m 16-01.75
4.68m 4.85m 4.92m
20 Missigher, Princess St. Francis 4.90m 16-01.00
4.78m 4.85m 4.90m
21 Beahn, Bridget Wagner 4.74m 15-06.75
4.61m 4.74m 4.52m
22 Rowe, Sade St. Francis 3.61m 11-10.25
FOUL 3.61m FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 18.48m 2005 Nicole Downing, Robert Morris
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buck, Sam Robert Morri 15.69m 51-05.75
15.69m 15.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hanna, Tiffany Wagner 15.36m 50-04.75
FOUL FOUL 14.89m FOUL FOUL 15.36m
3 Johnson, Erika Sacred Heart 15.15m 49-08.50
14.26m 13.75m 13.11m 15.15m 14.70m FOUL
4 Sample, Erin Mount St. Ma 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL FOUL 13.84m FOUL 14.97m 14.94m
5 Manni, Jesslyn Mount St. Ma 14.75m 48-04.75
14.55m 13.94m 14.75m 12.54m 13.64m 14.29m
6 Bradway, Madelyn Sacred Heart 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m 13.26m 13.89m 13.24m 13.57m 13.70m
7 Wood, Emily Mount St. Ma 13.52m 44-04.25
12.86m 13.52m 13.24m 12.94m 12.63m 13.25m
8 Toomey, Abrah Central Conn 13.33m 43-09.00
13.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.10m 12.44m
9 Eckard, Emily Mount St. Ma 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m 12.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.13m
10 Convery, Ashleigh Fairleigh Di 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m 13.13m 13.15m
11 Davis, Tichina Liu Brooklyn 12.83m 42-01.25
12.75m 12.83m 12.77m
12 Hildebrand, Michelle Saint Franci 12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m 12.62m FOUL
13 Katende, Estelle Robert Morri 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m FOUL FOUL
14 Baker, Nicole Sacred Heart 11.83m 38-09.75
11.83m 11.23m FOUL
15 Samuels Lee, Christina Wagner 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m FOUL FOUL
16 Kelleher, Courtney Bryant 11.45m 37-06.75
FOUL 11.45m FOUL
17 Rizik, Laura Bryant 11.39m 37-04.50
10.89m 11.39m 11.19m
18 McLaughlin, Katherine Saint Franci 11.24m 36-10.50
11.07m 11.24m 9.04m
19 Peppernick, Elizabeth Fairleigh Di 10.89m 35-08.75
10.87m 10.89m FOUL
20 Delice, Celine Central Conn 10.38m 34-00.75
10.38m FOUL FOUL
21 Engels, Danyelle Central Conn 9.32m 30-07.00
9.08m 8.65m 9.32m
-- Lavinier, Brianna Sacred Heart FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mears, Taylor Robert Morri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.77 2013 Nickolei Mahlungh, LIU Brooklyn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Akiel Central Conn 6.79Q 3
2 Shearman, Kimorie Liu Brooklyn 6.96Q 4
3 Williams, Caleb Liu Brooklyn 6.97Q 2 6.965
4 Agyeman, Ernest Liu Brooklyn 6.97Q 1 6.968
5 Collis, Xavier Fairleigh Di 6.97q 3 6.969
6 McFadden, Christian Saint Franci 7.03q 3
7 Frederick, Christopher Saint Franci 7.04q 4 7.035
8 White, Kobe Liu Brooklyn 7.04q 3 7.040
9 Kungu, Lewis Mount St. Ma 7.06 1
10 Wise, Darius Central Conn 7.07 4
11 Cadet, Joshua Wagner 7.08 2
12 Fye-Moore, Miles Central Conn 7.09 2
13 Brown, Brandon Wagner 7.12 1
14 Henderson, Kwesi Liu Brooklyn 7.13 3
15 Morris, Maurice St. Francis 7.14 2 7.131
16 Howard, Tyler Mount St. Ma 7.14 1 7.136
17 Somoza, Michael Sacred Heart 7.15 2 7.143
18 Brown, Ceiquan Liu Brooklyn 7.15 1 7.150
19 Walker, Evan Central Conn 7.20 3
20 Eme, Anthony Fairleigh Di 7.28 4
21 Guerrier-Heyward, Devon Sacred Heart 7.40 3
22 Martinez, Angel Mount St. Ma 7.43 1 7.429
22 Mc Duffie, Cyris St. Francis 7.43 4 7.429
24 DeRosa, Nicholas Sacred Heart 7.44 2
25 Hislop, Ako Fairleigh Di 7.46 4
26 Smart, Jamore St. Francis 7.48 2
27 Fisher, Ben Mount St. Ma 7.51 4
28 Genovese, Jospeh St. Francis 7.88 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.46 2/20/2016 Brendon Rodney, LIU Brooklyn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shearman, Kimorie Liu Brooklyn 21.74q 6
2 Sewell, Collin Liu Brooklyn 21.80q 3 21.796
3 Smith, Akiel Central Conn 21.80q 3 21.799
4 Williams, Caleb Liu Brooklyn 21.83q 2
5 Frederick, Christopher Saint Franci 21.84q 1
6 Clarke, Paul St. Francis 21.87q 6
7 Wilkerson, Braylon Liu Brooklyn 21.93q 5
8 Cadet, Joshua Wagner 21.94q 1
9 Strachn, Brain St. Francis 22.08 5
10 Brown, Justin Liu Brooklyn 22.13 4
11 Brown, Brandon Wagner 22.14 6 22.137
12 Tapande-Ngombe, Yourry Fairleigh Di 22.14 4 22.139
13 Jackson, Dashaun Saint Franci 22.20 2 22.194
14 Fye-Moore, Miles Central Conn 22.20 6 22.197
15 Collis, Xavier Fairleigh Di 22.20 2 22.198
16 Wise, Darius Central Conn 22.28 5
17 Winiarz, Adam Bryant 22.37 1
18 Dandridge, Garrett Central Conn 22.43 3 22.422
19 Moodie, Roderick Liu Brooklyn 22.43 4 22.424
20 Eme, Anthony Fairleigh Di 22.81 3
21 Martinez, Angel Mount St. Ma 23.13 1
22 Epps, Timothy St. Francis 23.25 5
23 Somoza, Michael Sacred Heart 23.45 3
24 Guerrier-Heyward, Devon Sacred Heart 23.48 2
25 Brinken, Corry Sacred Heart 23.50 4
26 Wilson, Christian Mount St. Ma 23.77 4
27 Fisher, Ben Mount St. Ma 23.85 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 47.09 2004 Richard James, LIU Brooklyn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tapande-Ngombe, Yourry Fairleigh Di 48.96Q 2
22.934 (22.934) 48.952 (26.018)
2 Oglesby, Keion Fairleigh Di 48.96Q 5
23.154 (23.154) 48.957 (25.803)
3 Shearman, Kimorie Liu Brooklyn 49.32Q 1
23.228 (23.228) 49.315 (26.087)
4 Sewell, Collin Liu Brooklyn 49.72Q 4
22.751 (22.751) 49.718 (26.967)
5 Brown, Justin Liu Brooklyn 50.49Q 3
23.685 (23.685) 50.483 (26.798)
6 Parks, Shevan Fairleigh Di 49.49q 2
23.481 (23.481) 49.486 (26.005)
7 Babcanec, Cyril Wagner 49.68q 5
23.218 (23.218) 49.680 (26.462)
8 Clarke, Paul St. Francis 50.15q 4
22.839 (22.839) 50.144 (27.305)
9 Hernandez, Daniel St. Francis 50.31 1
23.313 (23.313) 50.307 (26.994)
10 Dandridge, Garrett Central Conn 50.40 4
23.738 (23.738) 50.397 (26.659)
11 Velez, Nasir Fairleigh Di 50.72 1
23.422 (23.422) 50.711 (27.289)
12 Humm, Andrew Mount St. Ma 51.11 2
23.949 (23.949) 51.106 (27.157)
13 Murray, Brian Bryant 51.12 3
24.111 (24.111) 51.120 (27.009)
14 Danazumi, Qasim Central Conn 51.47 4
23.222 (23.222) 51.465 (28.243)
15 Binette, Alec Bryant 51.51 4
23.262 (23.262) 51.501 (28.239)
16 St Clair, Jack Central Conn 51.57 2
23.504 (23.504) 51.565 (28.061)
17 Pestana, Joshua Bryant 51.80 2
23.841 (23.841) 51.797 (27.956)
18 Leckenby, Keith Saint Franci 52.00 5
24.058 (24.058) 51.998 (27.940)
19 Epps, Timothy St. Francis 52.17 5
23.615 (23.615) 52.161 (28.546)
20 Cleveland, Evan Sacred Heart 52.52 1
24.015 (24.015) 52.513 (28.498)
21 Roberts, Timothy Liu Brooklyn 53.86 1
24.745 (24.745) 53.857 (29.112)
-- Defreitas, Andrew St. Francis FS 3
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:02.76 2/20/2016 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme, LIU Brooklyn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Oliver, Kasique Liu Brooklyn 1:05.23Q 2
36.864 (36.864) 1:05.229 (28.365)
2 Wilkerson, Braylon Liu Brooklyn 1:05.57Q 1
36.418 (36.418) 1:05.569 (29.151)
3 Stone, Jay Saint Franci 1:05.88Q 4
36.278 (36.278) 1:05.880 (29.602)
4 Elysee, Sandley Fairleigh Di 1:05.96Q 3
36.845 (36.845) 1:05.955 (29.110)
5 Jones, Logan Liu Brooklyn 1:06.78Q 5
37.825 (37.825) 1:06.775 (28.950)
6 Bunion, DeShawn Liu Brooklyn 1:05.40q 2
37.290 (37.290) 1:05.395 (28.105)
7 Canale, Andrew Bryant 1:06.08q 4
36.661 (36.661) 1:06.076 (29.415)
8 Walton, Jason Central Conn 1:06.09q 1
36.830 (36.830) 1:06.087 (29.257)
9 Howard, Terell St. Francis 1:06.17 2
36.913 (36.913) 1:06.163 (29.250)
10 Abdalla, Mahmoud Wagner 1:06.30 1
37.202 (37.202) 1:06.297 (29.095)
11 Seivright, Justyn Mount St. Ma 1:06.50 1
36.772 (36.772) 1:06.497 (29.725)
12 Ismail, Zubayr Fairleigh Di 1:06.71 3
37.675 (37.675) 1:06.702 (29.027)
13 Pelletier, Nicholas Sacred Heart 1:07.32 3
37.806 (37.806) 1:07.317 (29.511)
14 Magnan, Feguy St. Francis 1:07.56 5
37.307 (37.307) 1:07.555 (30.248)
15 Strachn, Brain St. Francis 1:07.67 5
37.599 (37.599) 1:07.662 (30.063)
16 Baum, Matt Central Conn 1:07.67 4
37.526 (37.526) 1:07.667 (30.141)
17 Ferrentino, Nick Wagner 1:07.88 4
37.190 (37.190) 1:07.874 (30.684)
18 Corel, Thomas Wagner 1:09.24 5
37.935 (37.935) 1:09.238 (31.303)
19 Schmelyun, Dhane Mount St. Ma 1:09.61 3
37.918 (37.918) 1:09.610 (31.692)
20 D'Ovidio, Andrew Central Conn 1:10.24 2
39.512 (39.512) 1:10.240 (30.728)
21 Malone, Brandon Fairleigh Di 1:13.07 1
38.956 (38.956) 1:13.067 (34.111)
22 Mejia, Nicholas St. Francis 1:13.41 2
40.801 (40.801) 1:13.403 (32.602)
23 Paradise, Marcel Fairleigh Di 1:16.05 3
40.808 (40.808) 1:16.048 (35.240)
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:51.16 2017 Trevor Guerrera, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Grudzwick, Richard Central Conn 1:56.30Q 2
29.347 (29.347) 58.604 (29.257) 1:27.798 (29.194) 1:56.299 (28.501)
2 Cuthbertson, William Wagner 1:56.45Q 1
29.449 (29.449) 58.572 (29.123) 1:27.482 (28.910) 1:56.444 (28.962)
3 Oliver, Kasique Liu Brooklyn 1:58.11Q 3
29.655 (29.655) 59.947 (30.292) 59.962 (0.015) 1:58.106 (58.144)
4 Dolan, Jason Bryant 1:56.48Q 2
29.579 (29.579) 58.734 (29.155) 1:27.745 (29.011) 1:56.475 (28.730)
5 Kelly, Colin Saint Franci 1:56.52Q 1
28.872 (28.872) 58.377 (29.505) 1:27.849 (29.472) 1:56.520 (28.671)
6 Findley, Andrew Central Conn 1:58.40Q 3
29.981 (29.981) 1:00.219 (30.238) 1:30.596 (30.377) 1:58.393 (27.797)
7 Wrenn, Christopher Bryant 1:56.56q 2
28.984 (28.984) 58.464 (29.480) 1:27.592 (29.128) 1:56.558 (28.966)
8 Parks, Shevan Fairleigh Di 1:56.69q 1
29.123 (29.123) 58.305 (29.182) 1:27.644 (29.339) 1:56.690 (29.046)
9 Salit, Brian Bryant 1:57.75 1
26.430 (26.430) 54.434 (28.004) 1:24.767 (30.333) 1:57.745 (32.978)
10 Velez, Nick Wagner 1:58.81 3
29.857 (29.857) 1:00.360 (30.503) 1:30.374 (30.014) 1:58.810 (28.436)
11 Corbett, Ryan Sacred Heart 1:59.12 2
29.528 (29.528) 58.828 (29.300) 1:28.603 (29.775) 1:59.114 (30.511)
12 Whalen, Matthew Wagner 1:59.80 3
30.092 (30.092) 1:00.512 (30.420) 1:30.550 (30.038) 1:59.796 (29.246)
13 Roach, Branden Mount St. Ma 2:01.56 2
29.268 (29.268) 58.925 (29.657) 1:28.708 (29.783) 2:01.551 (32.843)
14 McNamara, Timothy Central Conn 2:02.34 2
29.859 (29.859) 1:00.098 (30.239) 1:31.525 (31.427) 2:02.335 (30.810)
15 Thurlow, Gavin Sacred Heart 2:02.76 1
29.676 (29.676) 59.256 (29.580) 1:29.918 (30.662) 2:02.752 (32.834)
16 Rotich, Noah Fairleigh Di 2:02.96 3
30.219 (30.219) 1:01.547 (31.328) 1:31.988 (30.441) 2:02.956 (30.968)
17 Wang, John Mount St. Ma 2:04.53 1
29.256 (29.256) 59.056 (29.800) 1:30.405 (31.349) 2:04.525 (34.120)
18 Cadas, Justin Fairleigh Di 2:05.96 2
29.992 (29.992) 1:00.580 (30.588) 1:33.676 (33.096) 2:05.955 (32.279)
19 Baker, Michael St. Francis 2:06.66 1
28.289 (28.289) 59.118 (30.829) 1:31.698 (32.580) 2:06.660 (34.962)
20 Allen, Remington St. Francis 2:07.38 3
30.126 (30.126) 1:01.374 (31.248) 1:33.470 (32.096) 2:07.377 (33.907)
21 Sime, Alvin Wagner 2:12.01 3
29.948 (29.948) 1:01.184 (31.236) 1:34.634 (33.450) 2:12.003 (37.369)
22 Wilson, Collin Mount St. Ma 2:12.75 2
29.933 (29.933) 1:00.288 (30.355) 1:33.365 (33.077) 2:12.746 (39.381)
23 Hammad, Abdallah Fairleigh Di 2:15.84 1
30.780 (30.780) 1:03.874 (33.094) 1:40.443 (36.569) 2:15.837 (35.394)
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:08.53 2001 Stephen Ondieki, Fairleigh Dickinson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Grudzwick, Richard Central Conn 4:20.17Q 1
33.736 (33.736) 1:06.893 (33.157) 1:42.404 (35.511) 2:17.394 (34.990)
2:49.649 (32.255) 3:21.814 (32.165) 3:51.578 (29.764) 4:20.164 (28.586)
2 Venne, Jeremie Saint Franci 4:21.95Q 2
34.268 (34.268) 1:08.673 (34.405) 1:41.410 (32.737) 2:13.710 (32.300)
2:47.129 (33.419) 3:19.567 (32.438) 3:50.627 (31.060) 4:21.942 (31.315)
3 Finnigan, Benjamin Mount St. Ma 4:20.42Q 1
33.583 (33.583) 1:07.035 (33.452) 1:42.643 (35.608) 2:17.439 (34.796)
2:49.884 (32.445) 3:21.659 (31.775) 3:52.310 (30.651) 4:20.419 (28.109)
4 Besselink, Jonathan Wagner 4:22.14Q 2
34.780 (34.780) 1:09.414 (34.634) 1:42.274 (32.860) 2:14.419 (32.145)
2:46.978 (32.559) 3:19.520 (32.542) 3:50.830 (31.310) 4:22.135 (31.305)
5 Thorstein, Trausti Wagner 4:20.55Q 1
33.937 (33.937) 1:07.176 (33.239) 1:42.375 (35.199) 2:17.093 (34.718)
2:49.499 (32.406) 3:21.622 (32.123) 3:51.806 (30.184) 4:20.544 (28.738)
6 Dolan, Jason Bryant 4:22.40Q 2
34.335 (34.335) 1:08.880 (34.545) 1:41.752 (32.872) 2:14.628 (32.876)
2:47.362 (32.734) 3:19.733 (32.371) 3:51.244 (31.511) 4:22.399 (31.155)
7 Velez, Nick Wagner 4:21.10q 1
33.812 (33.812) 1:07.406 (33.594) 1:42.703 (35.297) 2:17.241 (34.538)
2:49.818 (32.577) 3:21.917 (32.099) 3:52.102 (30.185) 4:21.091 (28.989)
8 Kole, Isaac Mount St. Ma 4:21.42q 1
33.217 (33.217) 1:05.140 (31.923) 1:37.760 (32.620) 2:10.990 (33.230)
2:44.944 (33.954) 3:19.318 (34.374) 3:51.724 (32.406) 4:21.417 (29.693)
9 Dagrin, Jordan Bryant 4:22.73q 2
34.445 (34.445) 1:09.193 (34.748) 1:42.066 (32.873) 2:14.558 (32.492)
2:47.505 (32.947) 3:20.073 (32.568) 3:51.425 (31.352) 4:22.726 (31.301)
10 Moore, Nathan Saint Franci 4:23.38q 2
34.502 (34.502) 1:09.080 (34.578) 1:42.008 (32.928) 2:14.205 (32.197)
2:47.428 (33.223) 3:19.818 (32.390) 3:51.852 (32.034) 4:23.373 (31.521)
11 Arredondo, Julio Central Conn 4:24.97 2
34.577 (34.577) 1:08.934 (34.357) 1:41.842 (32.908) 2:13.897 (32.055)
2:47.331 (33.434) 3:20.211 (32.880) 3:52.200 (31.989) 4:24.965 (32.765)
12 Bittrich, William Bryant 4:27.88 1
34.177 (34.177) 1:07.657 (33.480) 1:43.025 (35.368) 2:17.795 (34.770)
2:51.002 (33.207) 3:23.445 (32.443) 3:56.774 (33.329) 4:27.877 (31.103)
13 Molino, Griffin Saint Franci 4:28.23 1
34.011 (34.011) 1:07.428 (33.417) 1:42.867 (35.439) 2:17.691 (34.824)
2:49.565 (31.874) 3:22.715 (33.150) 3:55.487 (32.772) 4:28.226 (32.739)
14 Sunderland, Colton Saint Franci 4:29.55 1
34.250 (34.250) 1:07.754 (33.504) 1:43.061 (35.307) 2:18.001 (34.940)
2:50.351 (32.350) 3:22.961 (32.610) 3:55.937 (32.976) 4:29.545 (33.608)
15 Cousineau, Jason St. Francis 4:33.13 2
34.830 (34.830) 1:09.385 (34.555) 1:42.573 (33.188) 2:15.391 (32.818)
2:48.625 (33.234) 3:22.595 (33.970) 3:57.782 (35.187) 4:33.129 (35.347)
16 Shilleh, Moetiz Sacred Heart 4:33.51 1
33.888 (33.888) 1:07.143 (33.255) 1:42.498 (35.355) 2:17.185 (34.687)
2:50.275 (33.090) 3:23.474 (33.199) 3:57.384 (33.910) 4:33.506 (36.122)
17 Flemming, Andruw Central Conn 4:43.79 2
34.954 (34.954) 1:09.677 (34.723) 1:42.922 (33.245) 2:15.077 (32.155)
2:48.449 (33.372) 3:22.331 (33.882) 4:01.119 (38.788) 4:43.790 (42.671)
18 Tavernite, Jake Sacred Heart 4:46.88 2
34.658 (34.658) 1:09.304 (34.646) 1:42.308 (33.004) 2:14.760 (32.452)
2:47.476 (32.716) 3:23.105 (35.629) 4:04.626 (41.521) 4:46.872 (42.246)
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:14.69 2001 Stephen Ondieki, Fairleigh Di
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Thorstein, Trausti Wagner 8:26.50
33.615 (33.615) 1:09.275 (35.660) 1:42.944 (33.669) 2:16.707 (33.763)
2:50.222 (33.515) 3:23.816 (33.594) 3:58.207 (34.391) 4:33.115 (34.908)
5:07.465 (34.350) 5:41.569 (34.104) 6:15.693 (34.124) 6:49.785 (34.092)
7:23.353 (33.568) 7:55.997 (32.644) 8:26.492 (30.495)
2 Besselink, Jonathan Wagner 8:30.84
33.271 (33.271) 1:08.594 (35.323) 1:42.535 (33.941) 2:16.141 (33.606)
2:49.690 (33.549) 3:23.549 (33.859) 3:58.067 (34.518) 4:32.878 (34.811)
5:07.241 (34.363) 5:41.763 (34.522) 6:15.970 (34.207) 6:50.021 (34.051)
7:23.998 (33.977) 7:57.102 (33.104) 8:30.835 (33.733)
3 Piotto, Roberto Central Conn 8:34.67
33.355 (33.355) 1:08.823 (35.468) 1:42.104 (33.281) 2:15.583 (33.479)
2:48.808 (33.225) 3:22.233 (33.425) 3:55.760 (33.527) 4:29.477 (33.717)
5:04.094 (34.617) 5:39.069 (34.975) 6:14.242 (35.173) 6:49.255 (35.013)
7:23.753 (34.498) 7:58.815 (35.062) 8:34.667 (35.852)
4 Fransham, Nick Mount St. Ma 8:36.83
33.757 (33.757) 1:09.609 (35.852) 1:42.813 (33.204) 2:16.819 (34.006)
2:50.551 (33.732) 3:24.073 (33.522) 3:58.375 (34.302) 4:33.345 (34.970)
5:08.021 (34.676) 5:42.436 (34.415) 6:16.932 (34.496) 6:52.293 (35.361)
7:27.717 (35.424) 8:03.047 (35.330) 8:36.828 (33.781)
5 Miller, Brenden Saint Franci 8:46.40
33.518 (33.518) 1:09.092 (35.574) 1:42.327 (33.235) 2:15.832 (33.505)
2:49.204 (33.372) 3:22.865 (33.661) 3:57.995 (35.130) 4:33.555 (35.560)
5:07.840 (34.285) 5:43.393 (35.553) 6:20.057 (36.664) 6:57.453 (37.396)
7:35.594 (38.141) 8:13.935 (38.341) 8:46.392 (32.457)
6 Wileczek, Mitchel Mount St. Ma 8:46.75
34.059 (34.059) 1:09.840 (35.781) 1:43.885 (34.045) 2:17.863 (33.978)
2:52.573 (34.710) 3:27.770 (35.197) 4:03.275 (35.505) 4:39.362 (36.087)
5:15.173 (35.811) 5:51.630 (36.457) 6:26.666 (35.036) 7:01.497 (34.831)
7:38.467 (36.970) 8:14.422 (35.955) 8:46.750 (32.328)
7 Schulte, Jacob Saint Franci 8:48.73
34.501 (34.501) 1:10.299 (35.798) 1:44.581 (34.282) 2:18.405 (33.824)
2:52.746 (34.341) 3:27.991 (35.245) 4:03.406 (35.415) 4:39.642 (36.236)
5:16.227 (36.585) 5:51.993 (35.766) 6:28.422 (36.429) 7:06.002 (37.580)
7:43.653 (37.651) 8:18.800 (35.147) 8:48.724 (29.924)
8 McGovern, Matthew Bryant 8:51.97
33.909 (33.909) 1:09.782 (35.873) 1:43.434 (33.652) 2:17.099 (33.665)
2:50.673 (33.574) 3:24.574 (33.901) 3:59.115 (34.541) 4:34.335 (35.220)
5:10.096 (35.761) 5:46.589 (36.493) 6:23.952 (37.363) 7:01.742 (37.790)
7:39.944 (38.202) 8:17.388 (37.444) 8:51.963 (34.575)
9 Tellier, Noah Bryant 8:52.18
34.172 (34.172) 1:09.994 (35.822) 1:44.083 (34.089) 2:18.120 (34.037)
2:52.288 (34.168) 3:27.356 (35.068) 4:03.016 (35.660) 4:39.155 (36.139)
5:15.900 (36.745) 5:51.407 (35.507) 6:27.423 (36.016) 7:04.012 (36.589)
7:41.206 (37.194) 8:17.635 (36.429) 8:52.173 (34.538)
10 Walker, Keenan Saint Franci 8:53.14
34.040 (34.040) 1:10.056 (36.016) 1:44.279 (34.223) 2:17.692 (33.413)
2:51.325 (33.633) 3:26.473 (35.148) 4:02.010 (35.537) 4:38.641 (36.631)
5:14.955 (36.314) 5:52.189 (37.234) 6:29.999 (37.810) 7:06.840 (36.841)
7:45.258 (38.418) 8:22.373 (37.115) 8:53.139 (30.766)
11 Krchnavy, Dane Sacred Heart 9:00.61
34.940 (34.940) 1:11.330 (36.390) 1:46.418 (35.088) 2:20.295 (33.877)
2:56.187 (35.892) 3:32.254 (36.067) 4:08.697 (36.443) 4:45.337 (36.640)
5:21.303 (35.966) 5:57.705 (36.402) 6:34.697 (36.992) 7:11.707 (37.010)
7:48.827 (37.120) 8:25.912 (37.085) 9:00.607 (34.695)
12 Dorsey, Kevin Mount St. Ma 9:03.93
34.338 (34.338) 1:10.406 (36.068) 1:44.952 (34.546) 2:19.154 (34.202)
2:53.236 (34.082) 3:29.037 (35.801) 4:05.125 (36.088) 4:42.121 (36.996)
5:18.836 (36.715) 5:56.508 (37.672) 6:35.196 (38.688) 7:13.104 (37.908)
7:52.145 (39.041) 8:30.689 (38.544) 9:03.923 (33.234)
13 Gabig, Ian Saint Franci 9:06.39
33.857 (33.857) 1:09.309 (35.452) 1:43.026 (33.717) 2:16.571 (33.545)
2:50.865 (34.294) 3:27.613 (36.748) 4:02.618 (35.005) 4:40.699 (38.081)
5:18.600 (37.901) 5:57.203 (38.603) 6:34.801 (37.598) 7:13.581 (38.780)
7:52.449 (38.868) 8:30.484 (38.035) 9:06.383 (35.899)
14 Johnson, Johnathon Mount St. Ma 9:07.46
34.363 (34.363) 1:10.025 (35.662) 1:44.398 (34.373) 2:19.774 (35.376)
2:56.043 (36.269) 3:32.789 (36.746) 4:09.347 (36.558) 4:46.498 (37.151)
5:23.759 (37.261) 6:01.369 (37.610) 6:39.307 (37.938) 7:18.173 (38.866)
7:56.398 (38.225) 8:34.182 (37.784) 9:07.451 (33.269)
15 Dixon, Orville St. Francis 9:09.33
34.867 (34.867) 1:10.749 (35.882) 1:45.582 (34.833) 2:19.531 (33.949)
2:53.375 (33.844) 3:27.572 (34.197) 4:02.128 (34.556) 4:37.508 (35.380)
5:13.754 (36.246) 5:50.811 (37.057) 6:29.241 (38.430) 7:08.776 (39.535)
7:49.363 (40.587) 8:29.651 (40.288) 9:09.326 (39.675)
16 Carlson, Benjamin Bryant 9:16.85
34.717 (34.717) 1:11.628 (36.911) 1:46.123 (34.495) 2:21.053 (34.930)
2:57.307 (36.254) 3:33.301 (35.994) 4:10.104 (36.803) 4:47.109 (37.005)
5:24.324 (37.215) 6:01.906 (37.582) 6:40.364 (38.458) 7:19.725 (39.361)
7:59.514 (39.789) 8:39.571 (40.057) 9:16.842 (37.271)
17 Faljean, Zack St. Francis 9:22.42
35.079 (35.079) 1:10.981 (35.902) 1:45.827 (34.846) 2:20.272 (34.445)
2:55.803 (35.531) 3:31.989 (36.186) 4:09.503 (37.514) 4:47.883 (38.380)
5:26.648 (38.765) 6:05.853 (39.205) 6:45.566 (39.713) 7:25.262 (39.696)
8:05.594 (40.332) 8:45.188 (39.594) 9:22.414 (37.226)
18 Gugendiran, Pratheip St. Francis 10:09.20
34.565 (34.565) 1:10.487 (35.922) 1:45.331 (34.844) 2:20.794 (35.463)
2:57.934 (37.140) 3:36.218 (38.284) 4:16.135 (39.917) 4:57.761 (41.626)
5:40.534 (42.773) 6:24.107 (43.573) 7:08.717 (44.610) 7:54.768 (46.051)
8:40.990 (46.222) 9:25.717 (44.727) 10:09.198 (43.481)
19 Johnson, Oluwaseun St. Francis 10:52.95
35.237 (35.237) 1:11.939 (36.702) 1:47.597 (35.658) 2:24.509 (36.912)
3:05.255 (40.746) 3:48.025 (42.770) 4:31.823 (43.798) 5:18.903 (47.080)
6:06.358 (47.455) 6:54.197 (47.839) 7:43.309 (49.112) 8:33.140 (49.831)
9:22.947 (49.807) 10:10.623 (47.676) 10:52.948 (42.325)
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.93 2017 Dylan Beard, Wagner
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Dashaun Saint Franci 8.02Q 2
2 Moodie, Roderick Liu Brooklyn 8.11Q 1
3 Gilchrist, Richard Saint Franci 8.24q 1
4 Sanchez, Quincy Central Conn 8.34q 2
5 Young, Jeffrey Sacred Heart 8.45q 1
6 Stone, Jay Saint Franci 8.58q 1
7 Henry, Tyrik Central Conn 8.59q 2
8 Willis, Taemar Saint Franci 8.66q 2
9 Whalen, Cam Central Conn 8.67 2
10 Sanchez, Matthew Mount St. Ma 8.78 1
11 Roberts, Timothy Liu Brooklyn 8.92 1
12 Dumont, Ryan Bryant 9.74 2
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4.90m 2/17/2018 Noel Del Cerro, Wagner
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Del Cerro, Noel Wagner 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.80
O O XXX
2 Plummer, Easton Saint Franci J4.70m 15-05.00
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80
XO XO O O XXX
3 Waitzman, Colin Mount St. Ma 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
O XXX
3 Nave, Carter Mount St. Ma 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
O XXX
3 Abel, Bryan Saint Franci 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O O O XXX
6 Delozier, Tyler Saint Franci J4.40m 14-05.25
4.25 4.40 4.55
O XO XXX
7 Hopwood, Jeremy Central Conn J4.40m 14-05.25
4.25 4.40 4.55
XXO XO XXX
8 Borgia, Jacob Bryant 4.25m 13-11.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
O O XO O XXX
9 Jones, Cage Mount St. Ma J4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
XO XO XXX
10 Curci, Nicholas Bryant 4.10m 13-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25
XO O XXX
11 Perrett, Gordon Central Conn 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
XO XO XXX
12 Starkey, Craig Central Conn J3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
XXO XO XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.50m 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Welsh, Kevorni Central Conn 7.11m 23-04.00
6.55m 6.80m 6.90m 6.80m 6.84m 7.11m
2 Mirfield, Justin Wagner 7.06m 23-02.00
FOUL FOUL 7.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ward, Marquis Central Conn 6.91m 22-08.00
6.49m 6.86m 6.80m 6.78m 6.63m 6.91m
4 St Clair, Jack Central Conn 6.85m 22-05.75
6.55m 6.09m 6.85m 6.09m PASS PASS
5 Perez, Brenden Fairleigh Di 6.83m 22-05.00
6.71m FOUL 6.83m FOUL 6.81m FOUL
6 White, Krishna Liu Brooklyn 6.76m 22-02.25
5.83m 6.37m 6.65m 6.24m 6.57m 6.76m
7 Mefford, Sean Sacred Heart 6.67m 21-10.75
6.66m FOUL FOUL 6.67m 5.86m 6.45m
8 O'Garro, Taeco Fairleigh Di J6.67m 21-10.75
6.67m 6.62m 6.65m 6.57m 6.22m 6.50m
9 Njenga, Mark Saint Franci 6.61m 21-08.25
6.57m 6.61m 6.47m 6.56m 6.58m 6.60m
10 Proctor, John Saint Franci 6.54m 21-05.50
6.36m 6.54m 6.37m
11 Moorer, Jordan St. Francis 6.48m 21-03.25
6.21m 6.14m 6.48m
12 Knight, Denzel Wagner 6.46m 21-02.50
FOUL 6.27m 6.46m
13 Creech, Jarred Central Conn 6.42m 21-00.75
6.32m 6.12m 6.42m
14 Oglesby, Keion Fairleigh Di 6.39m 20-11.75
6.39m 6.37m 3.64m
15 Dunbar, Jahsira Liu Brooklyn 6.36m 20-10.50
FOUL 6.36m FOUL
16 Ellis, Jaren St. Francis 6.34m 20-09.75
6.34m 5.97m 6.25m
17 Ramsammy, Andrew Wagner 6.28m 20-07.25
5.81m 6.28m 5.80m
18 Eme, Anthony Fairleigh Di 6.25m 20-06.25
5.87m 6.25m 5.91m
19 Koproski, Daniel Sacred Heart 6.15m 20-02.25
FOUL 6.15m 5.96m
20 Saravia, Kayshaw St. Francis 6.14m 20-01.75
5.87m 6.04m 6.14m
21 Giumetti, James Bryant 6.09m 19-11.75
FOUL 5.89m 6.09m
22 Reidy, Keegan Wagner 5.94m 19-06.00
FOUL 5.74m 5.94m
-- Holloway, Anthony Bryant FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 19.26m 2002 Jon Kalnas, Monmouth
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Turner, Christian Sacred Heart 16.51m 54-02.00
14.55m 15.31m 15.90m 16.51m FOUL 15.32m
2 Clay, Benjamin Fairleigh Di 15.68m 51-05.50
FOUL FOUL 15.10m 14.61m FOUL 15.68m
3 Belle, Clinton Liu Brooklyn 15.44m 50-08.00
14.29m FOUL 15.28m 14.04m FOUL 15.44m
4 Devine, Alexander Mount St. Ma 15.18m 49-09.75
14.04m 13.41m 14.69m 15.18m 14.55m 14.35m
5 Durden, Corey Wagner 15.08m 49-05.75
14.75m FOUL 14.52m 15.08m FOUL FOUL
6 Ross, Benjamin Saint Franci 14.79m 48-06.25
14.19m 14.05m 14.48m FOUL FOUL 14.79m
7 Selba, Matthew Mount St. Ma 14.75m 48-04.75
14.17m 13.63m 14.20m 14.24m 14.75m 14.37m
8 Delker, Zachary Mount St. Ma 14.47m 47-05.75
14.47m 14.43m FOUL FOUL 14.21m FOUL
9 Shinn, Samuel Mount St. Ma 14.36m 47-01.50
14.11m 14.36m 13.91m 13.98m 14.05m 13.86m
10 Cloutier, Brett Bryant 14.08m 46-02.50
14.08m FOUL 14.03m
11 Joslyn, O'Brian Sacred Heart J14.08m 46-02.50
14.08m 13.37m FOUL
12 Fasano, Christopher Bryant 14.01m 45-11.75
14.01m 13.25m FOUL
13 Pocesta, Lutfi Wagner 13.98m 45-10.50
13.47m 13.63m 13.98m
14 Kissi, Nana Central Conn 13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m FOUL 13.56m
15 Pepe, Michael Wagner 13.73m 45-00.50
12.86m 13.62m 13.73m
16 Brown, J'Von Central Conn 13.36m 43-10.00
12.93m 12.71m 13.36m
17 Suarez, Andy Sacred Heart 13.24m 43-05.25
12.75m 13.24m FOUL
18 Gere, Austin Fairleigh Di 12.91m 42-04.25
FOUL FOUL 12.91m
19 Heaney, Patrick St. Francis 12.36m 40-06.75
11.98m 11.69m 12.36m
20 Croce, Cameron Sacred Heart 12.31m 40-04.75
FOUL FOUL 12.31m
21 Radzion, Ed Central Conn 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m FOUL FOUL
22 McCarthy, Andrew Central Conn 11.67m 38-03.50
FOUL 11.67m FOUL
23 Oyetibo, Damilare St. Francis 11.55m 37-10.75
10.42m 11.55m 11.14m
24 Moore, Tyrese Fairleigh Di 10.32m 33-10.25
10.30m 9.05m 10.32m
25 Heaney, Brendan St. Francis 9.80m 32-02.00
9.59m 8.90m 9.80m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·24442 views
History for NEC Indoor Championships
Show 7 more
Hashtags#nec #northeast-conference #indoor-championships #nec #nec-conference
|