RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Saint Francis University Track and Field and Cross Country - Loretto, Pennsylvania
Red Flash
117 Evergreen Dr, Loretto, Pennsylvania, 15940, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Maura Jones
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (11 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Penn State Relays
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 5th 2013, 11:40pm
Comments
Penn State Relays
- Jan 5, 2013
Horace Ashenfelter III Indoor Track, University Park, PA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Maryland-Baltimore County
Norfolk State
NVRC
Penn State
Pittsburgh
Robert Morris (PA)
St Francis U (PA)
St Joseph's (PA)
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
500m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
4xMile
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
500m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
Mile
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, James
10
Norfolk State
06.75
nwi
1
2
Long, Dennison
12
Maryland-Baltimo
06.88
nwi
1
3
Smith, Damian
9
Norfolk State
06.94
nwi
1
4
Eisemann, Jon
11
St Joseph's (PA)
06.97
nwi
1
5
Steele, Reginald
11
Pittsburgh
06.99
nwi
1
6
Smith, Kenneth
12
Norfolk State
07.01
nwi
1
7
Mpanduki, Emunael
12
Penn State
07.03
nwi
1
8
Turner, Aaron
11
Pittsburgh
07.68
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, James
10
Norfolk State
06.83
nwi
1
2
Long, Dennison
12
Maryland-Baltimo
06.92
nwi
1
2
Smith, Damian
9
Norfolk State
06.92
nwi
3
4
Turner, Aaron
11
Pittsburgh
07.00
nwi
2
5
Mpanduki, Emunael
12
Penn State
07.01
nwi
2
6
Steele, Reginald
11
Pittsburgh
07.02
nwi
2
7
Smith, Kenneth
12
Norfolk State
07.04
nwi
2
7
Eisemann, Jon
11
St Joseph's (PA)
07.04
nwi
2
9
Miles, Daryian
9
St Francis U (PA
07.09
nwi
3
10
Mindlin, Josh
10
Pittsburgh
07.14
nwi
1
11
Finney, Marcus
9
Norfolk State
07.15
nwi
3
12
Balderson, Pat
11
Maryland-Baltimo
07.23
nwi
3
12
Proctor, Trae
12
Maryland-Baltimo
07.23
nwi
1
14
Baker, Kyle
11
Maryland-Baltimo
07.30
nwi
3
14
Henry, Derek
11
St Joseph's (PA)
07.30
nwi
1
16
Dougherty, Tyler
11
St Joseph's (PA)
07.31
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, James
10
Norfolk State
20.92
nwi
7
2
Smith, Damian
9
Norfolk State
21.50
nwi
7
3
Smith, Kenneth
12
Norfolk State
21.70
nwi
7
4
Murray, Micah
11
Pittsburgh
21.83
nwi
6
5
Bennett-Green, Bernard
11
Penn State
21.93
nwi
6
6
Long, Dennison
12
Maryland-Baltimo
21.99
nwi
3
7
Mindlin, Josh
10
Pittsburgh
22.39
nwi
6
8
Shisler, Alex
9
Penn State
22.41
nwi
6
9
Eisemann, Jon
11
St Joseph's (PA)
22.53
nwi
5
10
Banks, Robert
9
St Joseph's (PA)
22.70
nwi
3
10
Dougherty, Tyler
11
St Joseph's (PA)
22.70
nwi
2
12
Fuller, Dustin
9
Pittsburgh
22.74
nwi
2
13
Henry, Derek
11
St Joseph's (PA)
22.78
nwi
3
14
Green, Erick
11
Norfolk State
22.81
nwi
2
15
Bates, Jamarian
9
Norfolk State
22.90
nwi
4
16
Miles, Daryian
9
St Francis U (PA
22.92
nwi
5
17
Finney, Marcus
9
Norfolk State
23.03
nwi
5
18
Peabody, Alec
9
St Joseph's (PA)
23.25
nwi
4
19
Drozdowsky, Daniel
11
St Francis U (PA
23.27
nwi
1
20
Baker, Kyle
11
Maryland-Baltimo
23.31
nwi
3
21
Forbes, Cedric
11
St Francis U (PA
23.41
nwi
1
22
Balderson, Pat
11
Maryland-Baltimo
23.68
nwi
2
23
Freeman, Purcell
9
St Francis U (PA
23.79
nwi
1
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallen, Tyler
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:04.77
4
2
Roberts, Griffith
11
St Joseph's (PA)
1:05.02
4
3
Barbalinardo, Garrett
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1:05.44
5
4
McGarvey, Matt
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:05.88
5
5
Parker, Quentin
11
Norfolk State
1:06.85
4
6
Gentile, Jamie
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:07.37
3
7
Drozdowsky, Daniel
11
St Francis U (PA
1:07.91
2
8
Booker, De'Von
9
Norfolk State
1:08.12
4
9
Robert, Brendan
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1:08.16
5
10
Vance, Ryan
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:08.38
3
11
Coaxum, Niko
9
Maryland-Baltimo
1:08.61
3
12
Carthan, Ellington
9
Maryland-Baltimo
1:08.81
2
13
Forbes, Cedric
11
St Francis U (PA
1:09.00
1
14
Pickett, Andre
10
Norfolk State
1:09.58
2
15
Green, Erick
11
Norfolk State
1:09.67
1
16
Coles, Steve
9
Norfolk State
1:10.16
2
17
Daniels, Steven
10
Norfolk State
1:11.28
2
18
Carper, Chris
11
Robert Morris (P
1:11.78
3
19
McLendon, Michael
12
Maryland-Baltimo
1:12.49
1
20
Abutaleb, Ehab
9
Maryland-Baltimo
1:13.09
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butenewicz, Steve
10
St Joseph's (PA)
2:34.41
1
2
Townsend, Andrew
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:35.69
1
3
Manion, David
12
St Joseph's (PA)
2:36.32
1
4
Groves, Matt
Unattached
2:36.38
1
5
Johnson, Nick
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:36.61
1
6
Scurry, Jerome
9
Norfolk State
2:40.07
1
7
Jones, Darryl
10
Robert Morris (P
2:40.31
1
8
Pickett, Ben
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:42.94
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonnell, Kevin
NA
St Joseph's (PA)
4:14.44
1
2
Leskow, Aaron
11
St Joseph's (PA)
4:14.93
1
3
O'Kane, Tom
11
St Joseph's (PA)
4:16.46
1
4
Mohn, Logan
10
St Joseph's (PA)
4:18.78
1
5
Rankin, Mike
11
St Joseph's (PA)
4:29.05
1
6
Johnson, Nick
9
Maryland-Baltimo
4:30.07
1
7
Fogg, Desmond
9
Norfolk State
4:32.31
1
8
Davis, Quinn
9
St Joseph's (PA)
4:34.27
1
9
Brown, Ryan
9
Robert Morris (P
4:35.47
1
10
Deckert, Brady
10
St Joseph's (PA)
4:35.48
1
11
Pickett, Ben
9
Maryland-Baltimo
4:38.63
1
Mixed Mile NVRC
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Appman, Will
NVRC
4:23.92
1
2
Berra, Nicholas
NVRC
4:30.78
1
3
Steffy, Jerry
NVRC
4:32.90
1
4
Jordan, Douglas
NVRC
4:35.47
1
5
Craighead, Dan
NVRC
4:36.76
1
6
Grieve, Paul
NVRC
4:38.13
1
7
Moyer, David
NVRC
4:44.56
1
8
Bland, Lance
NVRC
4:45.14
1
9
Appman, Tim
NVRC
4:46.40
1
10
Gerberich, Derek
NVRC
4:46.48
1
11
Long, Bob
NVRC
4:48.24
1
12
Dooling, Sean
NVRC
4:57.88
1
13
Bower, Grant
NVRC
4:59.70
1
14
McClernand, Kevin
NVRC
5:01.02
1
15
Zhang, YU
NVRC
5:10.17
1
16
Martell, Scott
NVRC
5:20.86
1
17
Balogh, Anne
NVRC
5:51.30
1
18
Murray, Tara
NVRC
5:54.84
1
19
Goldfine, Michael
NVRC
5:56.12
1
20
Iceland, John
NVRC
6:19.79
1
21
Klanchar, Marty
NVRC
6:34.22
1
22
Wright, Richard
NVRC
7:24.03
1
23
Mazur, Marty
NVRC
7:26.74
1
24
Lloyd, David
NVRC
7:33.81
1
25
Ryan, Aisling
NVRC
8:31.43
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Szulewski, Paul
10
St Joseph's (PA)
8:33.64
1
2
Omar, Hassan
9
Maryland-Baltimo
8:35.01
1
3
Meseret, Natnael
10
Norfolk State
8:39.30
1
4
Roark, Dan
12
St Joseph's (PA)
8:46.61
1
5
Semeon, Redatu
9
Maryland-Baltimo
8:49.34
1
6
Swomley, Luke
11
Pittsburgh
8:51.78
1
7
Adnew, Damtew
10
Norfolk State
8:52.43
1
8
Schuler, Eric
10
Maryland-Baltimo
8:53.40
1
9
Lippert, Conrad
9
Unattached
8:54.51
1
10
DiSalvo, Vinny
11
Maryland-Baltimo
8:56.23
1
11
Addison, Richard
10
Pittsburgh
9:00.72
1
12
Staltari, Sean
11
St Joseph's (PA)
9:02.73
1
13
Kipchirchir, Kiptoo
11
Norfolk State
9:04.32
1
14
Hopkins, Zach
9
Maryland-Baltimo
9:18.81
1
15
Lednak, Richard
9
Robert Morris (P
9:21.10
1
16
Beacham, James
10
Maryland-Baltimo
9:30.43
1
17
Hayslett, Austin
9
Maryland-Baltimo
9:30.99
1
18
Worsley, Marquis
9
Norfolk State
9:50.70
1
19
Psaltakis, Jordan
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10:34.83
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Proctor, Trae
12
Maryland-Baltimo
08.00
nwi
1
2
Barrett, Sancho
10
Penn State
08.03
nwi
1
2
Hill, Tashaun
12
Pittsburgh
08.03
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Marcus
9
Norfolk State
08.55
nwi
1
5
Cardina, Robby
9
Unattached
08.56
nwi
1
6
Rybak, John
11
Maryland-Baltimo
08.61
nwi
1
7
Freeman, Purcell
9
St Francis U (PA
08.65
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Proctor, Trae
12
Maryland-Baltimo
08.02
nwi
2
2
Hill, Tashaun
12
Pittsburgh
08.13
nwi
1
3
Barrett, Sancho
10
Penn State
08.15
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Marcus
9
Norfolk State
08.53
nwi
2
5
Sutorius, Matt
10
St Joseph's (PA)
08.61
nwi
1
6
Rybak, John
11
Maryland-Baltimo
08.64
nwi
2
7
Cardina, Robby
9
Unattached
08.67
nwi
2
8
Freeman, Purcell
9
St Francis U (PA
08.71
nwi
1
9
Conn, Patrick
9
Unattached
08.93
nwi
1
10
Abutaleb, Ehab
9
Maryland-Baltimo
09.06
nwi
2
11
Rodgers, Jamie
11
St Joseph's (PA)
09.36
nwi
1
12
Shuey, Michael
9
Unattached
09.55
nwi
2
--
Nkrumah, Keith
12
Norfolk State
FS
nwi
1
--
Rentzsch, Vincent
9
Maryland-Baltimo
FS
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mpanduki
,
Bennett-
,
Nadolsky
,
Gilmore
Penn State
1:25.52
1
2
Murray
,
Fuller
,
Mindlin
,
Turner
Pittsburgh
1:28.24
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nadolsky
,
Gilmore
,
Loxsom
,
Bennett-
Penn State
3:09.97
2
2
Nkrumah
,
Smith
,
Smith
,
Taylor
Norfolk State
3:14.20
2
3
Murray
,
Hatch
,
Fuller
,
Negley
Pittsburgh
3:17.30
2
4
Doughert
,
Eisemann
,
Henry
,
Banks
St Joseph's (PA)
3:19.40
1
5
Gallen
,
Robert
,
McGarvey
,
Roberts
St Joseph's (PA)
3:19.53
1
6
Pickett
,
Anderson
,
Daniels
,
Scurry
Norfolk State
3:26.04
1
7
Booker
,
Finney
,
Coles
,
Parker
Norfolk State
3:27.37
1
--
Bennett-
,
Barrett
,
Brennan
,
Shisler
Penn State
DNF
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gerberic
,
Rumble
,
Thompson
,
Gentile
Robert Morris (P
7:44.37
1
2
Smith
,
Constant
,
Kereszet
,
Albino
Maryland-Baltimo
7:44.50
1
3
Hatch
,
Dallago
,
Washingt
,
Negley
Pittsburgh
7:46.07
1
4
O'Kane
,
Gentile
,
Davis
,
Vance
St Joseph's (PA)
8:00.72
1
Mens 4xMile Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Szulewsk
,
Rankin
,
Roark
,
Deckert
St Joseph's (PA)
18:19.88
1
2
Fischer
,
Penney
,
Foley
,
DeLaney
St Francis U (PA
19:00.04
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Creese
,
Mpanduki
,
Kidder
,
Fuller
Penn State
9:53.87
1
2
West
,
Brennan
,
Loxsom
,
Baker
Penn State
9:58.80
1
3
Mohn
,
Barbalin
,
Townsend
,
Leskow
St Joseph's (PA)
10:01.02
1
4
Dawson
,
Fuller
,
Fuller
,
Dawson
Unattached
10:01.07
1
5
Butenewi
,
Rodgers
,
Manion
,
McDonnel
St Joseph's (PA)
10:09.95
1
6
Dallago
,
O'Toole
,
Washingt
,
Cerrito
Pittsburgh
10:17.74
1
7
Kereszet
,
Myers
,
Smith
,
Albino
Maryland-Baltimo
10:26.14
1
8
DeLaney
,
Penney
,
Fischer
,
Foley
St Francis U (PA
10:59.32
1
9
Brown
,
Jones
,
Thompson
,
Gerberic
Robert Morris (P
11:11.21
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Darrell
10
Penn State
16.44m
(53'11)
1
2
Mubarak, Nabil
12
Penn State
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
3
Mitchell, Stephen
11
Robert Morris (P
15.88m
(52'1)
1
4
Adantor, Yao
11
Maryland-Baltimo
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
5
McDearmon, Cameron
12
Maryland-Baltimo
14.52m
(47'7.5)
1
6
Stinsman, Raymond
11
Maryland-Baltimo
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
7
Edwards, Eric
9
St Francis U (PA
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
8
Shuey, Michael
9
Unattached
11.46m
(37'7)
1
9
Conn, Patrick
9
Unattached
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
10
Almendarez, Matthew
12
St Francis U (PA
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
--
Baranowsky, Dylan
10
St Francis U (PA
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw 35 lb
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mubarak, Nabil
12
Penn State
18.58m
(60'11.5)
1
2
Barr, Will
11
Penn State
18.28m
(59'11.5)
1
3
Wells, Andrew
9
Pittsburgh
18.15m
(59'6.5)
1
4
Mitchell, Stephen
11
Robert Morris (P
17.59m
(57'8.5)
1
5
McDearmon, Cameron
12
Maryland-Baltimo
16.65m
(54'7.5)
1
6
Adantor, Yao
11
Maryland-Baltimo
15.83m
(51'11)
1
7
Mingo-Dabney, Michael
10
Norfolk State
15.19m
(49'10)
1
8
Stinsman, Raymond
11
Maryland-Baltimo
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
9
Almendarez, Matthew
12
St Francis U (PA
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
10
Copeland, Ian
11
Norfolk State
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
11
Jordan, Daniel
11
Unattached
13.16m
(43'2)
1
12
Edwards, Eric
9
St Francis U (PA
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
13
Baranowsky, Dylan
10
St Francis U (PA
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendershot, Jon
11
Penn State
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
James, John
12
Norfolk State
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Reilly, Sean
12
Penn State
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
4
McClelland, Michael
10
Penn State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
5
Trasher, Robert
11
Norfolk State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
6
Drammeh, Momodou
11
Maryland-Baltimo
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
7
Cardina, Robby
9
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Obemeata, Aboshioma
12
Maryland-Baltimo
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Shuey, Michael
9
Unattached
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
--
Gallaher, Luke
10
Pittsburgh
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Jamarian
9
Norfolk State
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
1
2
Leap, Brian
10
Penn State
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Steele, Reginald
11
Pittsburgh
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Peabody, Alec
9
St Joseph's (PA)
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Simpkins IV, Solomon
9
St Francis U (PA
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Witmyer, Shane
10
Robert Morris (P
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Brown, D'Sean
10
Norfolk State
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Rentzsch, Vincent
9
Maryland-Baltimo
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Conn, Patrick
9
Unattached
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
10
Rybak, John
11
Maryland-Baltimo
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Posey, Jarred
9
Penn State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Somiari, Richard
11
St Francis U (PA
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leap, Brian
10
Penn State
14.69m
(48'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Obemeata, Aboshioma
12
Maryland-Baltimo
14.50m
(47'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Somiari, Richard
11
St Francis U (PA
13.94m
(45'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Simpkins IV, Solomon
9
St Francis U (PA
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Patrick
9
Penn State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
2
Steinbugle, Ryan
9
St Francis U (PA
4.45m
(14'7)
1
3
Laverdiere, Jesse
9
Penn State
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
4
Rocco, Bradley
12
Pittsburgh
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
--
Ward, Willard
9
Norfolk State
NH
(--)
1
--
Patzer, David
12
Penn State
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Mercedes
10
Maryland-Baltimo
07.42
nwi
1
2
Alabi, Funmi
11
Pittsburgh
07.42
nwi
1
3
Jones, Mahagony
11
Penn State
07.45
nwi
1
4
Lawrence, Jonnique
12
Pittsburgh
07.51
nwi
1
5
McCants, Brittany
9
Norfolk State
07.62
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Taranisha
9
Pittsburgh
07.68
nwi
1
7
Cunningham, Torie
10
Norfolk State
07.79
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Mahagony
11
Penn State
07.44
nwi
5
2
Jackson, Mercedes
10
Maryland-Baltimo
07.48
nwi
5
3
Alabi, Funmi
11
Pittsburgh
07.51
nwi
1
4
Lawrence, Jonnique
12
Pittsburgh
07.53
nwi
1
5
McCants, Brittany
9
Norfolk State
07.56
nwi
2
6
Woodford, Ashley
12
Pittsburgh
07.62
nwi
2
7
Taylor, Taranisha
9
Pittsburgh
07.65
nwi
2
8
Cunningham, Torie
10
Norfolk State
07.68
nwi
3
9
Nieuwendam, Kirsten
10
Penn State
07.71
nwi
2
10
Johnson, Rayiana
11
Norfolk State
07.72
nwi
2
11
Wallace, Qua'Nesha
9
Norfolk State
07.77
nwi
1
12
Hoyt, Jordan
11
Pittsburgh
07.83
nwi
3
13
Johnson, Brittany
11
St Francis U (PA
07.86
nwi
1
14
McGee, Dynasty
10
Penn State
07.96
nwi
3
14
Barbour, Gabrielle
10
Penn State
07.96
nwi
5
16
McIntosh, Gabrielle
11
St Francis U (PA
07.99
nwi
3
17
Ikpeze, Whitney
10
Maryland-Baltimo
08.01
nwi
4
18
Lopez, Kaitlyn
9
Penn State
08.08
nwi
4
19
Koloski, Julia
11
Pittsburgh
08.09
nwi
3
19
McGowan, Carly
9
St Joseph's (PA)
08.09
nwi
5
21
Delman, Justene
12
Robert Morris (P
08.11
nwi
4
22
Scanlon, Maria
9
Robert Morris (P
08.12
nwi
3
23
Dixon, Mykael
9
St Francis U (PA
08.15
nwi
5
24
Corum, Ashley
11
Pittsburgh
08.18
nwi
3
25
Seale, Tessa
9
Maryland-Baltimo
08.19
nwi
1
26
Ruppel, Genevieve
12
St Joseph's (PA)
08.29
nwi
1
26
Lumley, Paige
9
Pittsburgh
08.29
nwi
5
28
Yanora, Mercedes
11
St Joseph's (PA)
08.31
nwi
2
29
Teamer, Alicea
12
Norfolk State
08.36
nwi
4
30
Gould, Megan
9
St Francis U (PA
08.45
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Mercedes
10
Maryland-Baltimo
24.35
nwi
8
2
Lawrence, Jonnique
12
Pittsburgh
24.53
nwi
8
3
Fonrose, Arielle
12
Pittsburgh
24.94
nwi
7
4
McCants, Brittany
9
Norfolk State
25.39
nwi
4
5
Cunningham, Torie
10
Norfolk State
25.41
nwi
6
6
Johnson, Rayiana
11
Norfolk State
25.43
nwi
6
7
Hurd, Alexis
12
St Francis U (PA
25.48
nwi
7
8
Bell, Champagne
11
Norfolk State
25.55
nwi
7
9
Cotman, Paris
9
St Francis U (PA
25.65
nwi
5
10
Black, Shelley
10
Penn State
25.67
nwi
7
11
Britton, Evonne
12
Unattached
25.68
nwi
8
12
Phillip, D'Nique
9
Maryland-Baltimo
25.70
nwi
4
12
Barbour, Gabrielle
10
Penn State
25.70
nwi
4
14
Wallace, Qua'Nesha
9
Norfolk State
26.08
nwi
3
15
Abbey, Kalane
10
Maryland-Baltimo
26.32
nwi
4
16
McIntosh, Gabrielle
11
St Francis U (PA
26.34
nwi
2
17
Yanora, Mercedes
11
St Joseph's (PA)
26.35
nwi
2
18
Johnson, Brittany
11
St Francis U (PA
26.40
nwi
6
19
Vaughan, Jazmine
9
Norfolk State
26.51
nwi
3
20
Delman, Justene
12
Robert Morris (P
26.60
nwi
2
21
Seale, Tessa
9
Maryland-Baltimo
26.67
nwi
1
22
Dixon, Mykael
9
St Francis U (PA
26.75
nwi
4
23
Wilson, Christal
9
Norfolk State
26.78
nwi
3
24
McGowan, Carly
9
St Joseph's (PA)
27.04
nwi
1
24
Scanlon, Maria
9
Robert Morris (P
27.04
nwi
2
26
Ikpeze, Whitney
10
Maryland-Baltimo
27.40
nwi
1
27
Whitties, Venus
10
Norfolk State
27.68
nwi
3
28
Gould, Megan
9
St Francis U (PA
27.85
nwi
1
29
D'Angelo, Francesca
12
St Joseph's (PA)
27.94
nwi
1
30
Wilson, Charity
9
Norfolk State
28.42
nwi
3
31
Young, Briana
10
Maryland-Baltimo
29.47
nwi
5
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Maura
11
St Francis U (PA
1:19.78
5
2
Lee, Jordan
11
Pittsburgh
1:20.59
4
3
Hayward, Dannah
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:20.65
4
4
Jones, Kirsten
11
Maryland-Baltimo
1:20.73
3
5
Sessoms, Ashley
11
Norfolk State
1:20.74
2
6
Kogut, Jaclyn
11
St Joseph's (PA)
1:21.07
4
7
Leach, Nicole
11
St Francis U (PA
1:22.32
4
8
Rufo, Marina
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:22.54
2
9
Wilson, Christal
9
Norfolk State
1:23.02
1
10
Metevier, Blossom
10
Maryland-Baltimo
1:23.04
1
11
Conde, Mariame
11
Pittsburgh
1:23.37
5
12
Wilson, Charity
9
Norfolk State
1:24.53
2
13
DeAngelo, Jenna
9
St Joseph's (PA)
1:24.89
1
14
Fredericks, Essence
9
Maryland-Baltimo
1:25.11
2
15
Ajayi, Ashley
11
Maryland-Baltimo
1:28.38
1
16
Scott, Chelsea
10
Pittsburgh
1:33.10
3
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Kalyn
11
Penn State
3:10.26
1
2
Combs, Ra'Shaun
9
Norfolk State
3:13.93
1
3
Deckel, Lynne
9
Maryland-Baltimo
3:14.31
1
4
Lewis-Johnson, Tori
10
Norfolk State
3:19.68
1
5
Cook, Holly
9
Maryland-Baltimo
3:46.13
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gerlach, Tori
9
Penn State
5:02.92
1
2
Cocco, Gabrielle
11
Penn State
5:03.29
1
3
Mills, Lauren
10
Penn State
5:06.49
1
4
Slattery, Emma
11
St Joseph's (PA)
5:06.69
1
5
Jennings, Kerrin
10
Penn State
5:13.04
1
6
Jackson, Kylie
10
St Francis U (PA
5:19.09
1
7
Wright, Feleisha
11
St Francis U (PA
5:23.43
1
8
Polk, Marissa
10
Robert Morris (P
5:23.68
1
9
Erath, Lindsay
11
Robert Morris (P
5:23.99
1
10
Kulp, Mary Katherine
10
Maryland-Baltimo
5:32.06
1
11
Ebersole, Alexis
10
Robert Morris (P
5:35.79
1
12
Shay, Brittany
9
Robert Morris (P
5:36.68
1
13
Webb, Rachel
9
Norfolk State
5:37.01
1
14
Kelly, Colleen
11
St Francis U (PA
5:37.53
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rosenfeld, Leah
Unattached
9:43.09
1
2
James, Erin
11
St Joseph's (PA)
10:15.74
1
3
Brown, Rachel
9
Pittsburgh
10:24.35
1
4
Fuller, Hannah
11
St Joseph's (PA)
10:28.25
1
4
Bucci, Angel
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10:28.25
1
6
Cady, Alexandra
9
Pittsburgh
10:28.36
1
7
Gessler, Julie
10
Maryland-Baltimo
10:28.54
1
8
Chappell, Emily
11
St Joseph's (PA)
10:35.45
1
9
Dawson, Nicole
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10:50.18
1
10
Roche, Harmony
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10:57.33
1
11
Porter, Gwenn
11
Penn State
11:08.75
1
12
Webb, Rachel
9
Norfolk State
11:42.69
1
13
Irizarry, Kassandra
10
Norfolk State
11:55.56
1
14
Mitei, Purity
9
Norfolk State
12:35.66
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Taranisha
9
Pittsburgh
08.63
nwi
1
2
Howell, Brittney
11
Penn State
08.77
nwi
1
3
Black, Shelley
10
Penn State
08.78
nwi
1
4
Vaughan, Jazmine
9
Norfolk State
08.84
nwi
1
5
Charles, Kayla
10
St Joseph's (PA)
09.09
nwi
1
6
Seymour, Kiah
9
Penn State
09.13
nwi
1
7
Brightful, Chowan
12
Maryland-Baltimo
09.20
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Shelley
10
Penn State
08.68
nwi
2
2
Taylor, Taranisha
9
Pittsburgh
08.71
nwi
2
3
Howell, Brittney
11
Penn State
08.87
nwi
1
4
Vaughan, Jazmine
9
Norfolk State
08.92
nwi
1
5
Seymour, Kiah
9
Penn State
09.03
nwi
2
6
Charles, Kayla
10
St Joseph's (PA)
09.11
nwi
2
7
Brightful, Chowan
12
Maryland-Baltimo
09.12
nwi
1
8
Mason, Georgia
10
St Joseph's (PA)
09.23
nwi
1
9
Hayward, Dannah
9
St Joseph's (PA)
09.33
nwi
2
10
D'Angelo, Francesca
12
St Joseph's (PA)
09.43
nwi
1
11
Whitties, Venus
10
Norfolk State
09.62
nwi
2
12
McGowan, Carly
9
St Joseph's (PA)
09.71
nwi
1
--
Britton, Evonne
12
Unattached
FS
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Nieuwend
,
Anyanwu
,
Seymour
Penn State
1:37.25
1
2
Taylor
,
Alabi
,
Ellis-Wa
,
Fonrose
Pittsburgh
1:37.50
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anyanwu
,
Jones
,
Nieuwend
,
Seymour
Penn State
3:41.18
3
2
Lawrence
,
Alabi
,
Fonrose
,
Thompson
Pittsburgh
3:42.69
3
3
Barbour
,
Black
,
Howell
,
Ricketts
Penn State
3:55.88
2
4
Abbey
,
Phillip
,
Jones
,
Young
Maryland-Baltimo
3:55.97
2
5
Underwoo
,
Houghton
,
Shannon
,
Klebe
Penn State
3:57.29
2
6
Hayward
,
Yanora
,
Charles
,
Kogut
St Joseph's (PA)
3:59.99
1
7
Jones
,
Leach
,
Cotman
,
McIntosh
St Francis U (PA
4:03.59
1
8
Cunningh
,
Combs
,
Sessoms
,
Wilson
Norfolk State
4:04.99
3
--
DeAngelo
,
Walker
,
Hehir
,
McGowan
St Joseph's (PA)
DNF
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shannon
,
Underwoo
,
Houghton
,
Klebe
Penn State
9:05.13
1
2
Walker
,
Hehir
,
Radzwilk
,
Barrett
St Joseph's (PA)
9:24.42
1
3
Mezebish
,
Daly
,
Fogle
,
Adelola
Maryland-Baltimo
9:26.60
1
4
Del Pian
,
Feliciss
,
Perry
,
Metheny
Pittsburgh
9:39.47
1
5
Polk
,
Erath
,
Ebersole
,
Shay
Robert Morris (P
10:05.56
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrett
,
Rufo
,
Radzwilk
,
Slattery
St Joseph's (PA)
12:21.63
1
2
Haffner
,
Hurd
,
Wright
,
Jackson
St Francis U (PA
12:35.94
1
3
Perry
,
Hoyt
,
Del Pian
,
Anderson
Pittsburgh
12:40.09
1
4
Mezebish
,
Frederic
,
Daly
,
Kulp
Maryland-Baltimo
13:03.97
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swenson, Jane
12
Penn State
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
2
Kurzdorfer, Melissa
11
Penn State
14.87m
(48'9.25)
1
3
Howell, Kiara
9
Norfolk State
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
4
Fatherly, Rachel
9
Penn State
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
5
Deller, Amanda
12
Maryland-Baltimo
13.72m
(45'0)
1
6
Lightfoot, Brittany
10
Pittsburgh
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
7
Anderson, Kalene
9
Pittsburgh
11.71m
(38'5)
1
8
Collins, Jordan
9
St Francis U (PA
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
9
Mayne, Emma
11
Maryland-Baltimo
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
10
Nelson, Jennifer
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
11
Howell, Navia
9
Norfolk State
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
12
Edokobi, Nneoma
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
13
Howell, Brittney
11
Penn State
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
14
Skedel, Leah
9
St Francis U (PA
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw 20 lb
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kurzdorfer, Melissa
11
Penn State
18.43m
(60'5.5)
1
2
Swenson, Jane
12
Penn State
17.02m
(55'10)
1
3
Fatherly, Rachel
9
Penn State
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
4
Lightfoot, Brittany
10
Pittsburgh
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
5
Deller, Amanda
12
Maryland-Baltimo
15.65m
(51'4)
1
6
Springman, Haley
10
Pittsburgh
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
7
Nelson, Jennifer
9
Maryland-Baltimo
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
8
Howell, Kiara
9
Norfolk State
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
9
Collins, Jordan
9
St Francis U (PA
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
10
Anderson, Kalene
9
Pittsburgh
11.79m
(38'8)
1
11
Catalano, Jessica
12
Pittsburgh
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
12
Edokobi, Nneoma
9
Maryland-Baltimo
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
13
Howell, Navia
9
Norfolk State
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
--
Mayne, Emma
11
Maryland-Baltimo
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Erika
12
Penn State
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
2
Couts, Kelsey
12
Penn State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Palmer, Sarah
10
Penn State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Hunt, Brianna
10
St Joseph's (PA)
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Richardson, Ahmenah
9
Penn State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Boyce, Hannah
12
St Joseph's (PA)
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Howell, Brittney
11
Penn State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Brightful, Chowan
12
Maryland-Baltimo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Owen, Brooke
10
Penn State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Olafson, Shelby
9
Penn State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Champagne
11
Norfolk State
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Ricketts, Marlene
11
Penn State
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Howell, Brittney
11
Penn State
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
4
Lumley, Paige
9
Pittsburgh
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
5
Lopez, Kaitlyn
9
Penn State
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
6
McKenzie, Kaydianne
10
Norfolk State
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Campbell, Jasmine
9
St Francis U (PA
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
8
Koloski, Julia
11
Pittsburgh
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Rauenzahn, Brianna
10
Penn State
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
10
Ruppel, Genevieve
12
St Joseph's (PA)
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
11
Becattini, Gabby
10
St Joseph's (PA)
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
12
Polaski, Kati
10
St Joseph's (PA)
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Witucki, Kaitlyn
9
St Francis U (PA
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Corum, Ashley
11
Pittsburgh
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ricketts, Marlene
11
Penn State
12.73m
(41'9)
nwi
1
2
McKenzie, Kaydianne
10
Norfolk State
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Becattini, Gabby
10
St Joseph's (PA)
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Polaski, Kati
10
St Joseph's (PA)
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
5
Lopez, Kaitlyn
9
Penn State
10.92m
(35'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Richardson, Ahmenah
9
Penn State
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Campbell, Jasmine
9
St Francis U (PA
DNF
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Kasey
9
Penn State
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
2
Davis, Tiara
10
Norfolk State
3.10m
(10'2)
1
--
Bacik, Lindsay
11
Penn State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#penn-state
#relays
More news
2013 Results - Penn State National
2012 Results - Bucknell Bison Indoor Opener
374 shares:
Penn State Indoor Relays
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
,
Norfolk State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Saint Francis University Track and Field and Cross Country - Loretto, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
111
2022
158
2021
117
2020
48
2019
139
2018
158
2017
123
2016
76
2015
28
120
2014
28
135
2013
39
185
2012
54
119
2011
21
2010
4
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#penn-state
#relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!